full screen background image
Greenway Dance Festival
Tap here for Shopping Cart / Checkout

2013 Results – Sunday 9th June

12YRS & UNDER CLASSICAL/DEMI DUO

1ST ROSE OVERLAND & MATTHEW CHEESMAN

2ND SAMANTHA GEDDES & AALEAH TOURNIER

3RD JORJA ZAMORA & ABBIE PORTER

HC OLYVIA TOURNIER & GRACE MATTHEWS

 

13YRS & OVER CLASSICAL/DEMI DUO

1ST GERALDINE PETERSEN & BAEDYN Mc CLELLAND

2ND TALIA WALLACE & REMY MARTIN

 

12YRS & UNDER TAP DUO

1ST ALEERAH ZAMMIT & JESSICA MULLA

2ND HANNAH GILES & TARA DENT

3RD SARAH PERESSINI & ISABELLA CUDA

 

13YRS & OVER TAP DUO

1ST JASMINE CORICA & LACEY BATTIATO

2ND JORDAN POLLOCK & KEELY REDDING

3RD SHANNON & ROHAN TREANOR

HC KIARNA LA ROSA & BAEDYN Mc CLELLAND

HC EMILY BACIC & MEG REILLY

 

12YRS & UNDER JAZZ/HIP HOP DUO

1ST SOPHIE MACKAY & KOBI Mc ILWAIN

2ND JORJA CLOWES & KIMBERLEY BRYANT

3RD BROOKE BIRD & CHARLOTTE PRICE

HC ANIKKE THOMPSON & MATISSE BAYLDON

HC FIONA FLANAGAN & SOPHIE Mc KINNON

HC SABINE SHERIDAN & KIARA VINEY

 

13YRS & OVER JAZZ/HIP HOP DUO

1ST TRAVIS & KANE SCHWARZ

2ND INDI JONES & MEG REILLY

3RD BAILEY DOYLE & EMILY BAMBLING

HC KERREN TAMAI & TYLAH BATES

 

12YRS & UNDER VARIETY DUO

1ST TIARNI O`BRIEN & REUBEN KLAASSEN

 

12YRS & UNDER LYRIC/CONTEMPORARY DUO

1ST NATALIA DALEY & JADA ZAMMIT

2ND ISABELLA VEDELAGO & CAYSHA DUNCAN

3RD ROSE OVERLAND & MATTHEW CHEESMAN

HC ELENA PILAT & KEELEY MASON

 

13YRS & OVER LYRIC/CONTEMPORARY DUO

1ST NICOLE JACOK & ROHAN JUHAS

2ND MIA FERRERO & KATIE GIBSON

2ND TALIA WALLACE & BAEDYN Mc CLELLAND

3RD DREW BOUNDY & JASON BEECHENO

HC BROOKE DUCKWORTH & ERIN PAINTER

 

13YRS & OVER VARIETY DUO

1ST HAVANA BEAL & STEPHANIE JARVINEN

2ND SIMONE SNELL & EMILY PARSONS

3RD SHANNON & ROHAN TREANOR

HC INDI JONES & MEG REILY

 

BOYS ONLY SOLO

1ST REUBEN KLAASSEN

2ND LOUIE MALE-MASSEE

3RD BAEDYN Mc CLELLAND

HC LEON GERTIG

 

12YRS & UNDER CLASSICAL/DEMI TROUPE

1ST GRAHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE

2ND FNQ DANCE ACADEMY

3RD DANCEHOUSE

HC DANCEHOUSE

 

OPEN AGE CLASSICAL/DEMI TROUPE

1ST GRAHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE

2ND PAULINE DAWSON STUDIO OF DANCE

 

12YRS & UNDER JAZZ TROUPE

1ST GRAHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE

2ND DANCE CONNECTIONN STUDIOS

3RD IN2DANCE

HC ROSE STUDIO

 

OPEN AGE JAZZ TROUPE

1ST GRAHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE

2ND DANCESCAPES THE JUNE DALE DANCERS

3RD BODIES IN MOTION

HC BODIES IN MOTION

 

12YRS & UNDER LYRIC/CONTEMPORARY TROUPE

1ST GRAHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE

2ND FNQ DANCE ACADEMY

3RD IN2DANCE

HC DANCE CONNECTION STUDIOS

 

OPEN AGE LYRIC/CONTEMPORARY TROUPE

1ST GRAHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE

2ND GRAHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE

3RD DANCE JUNCTION

HC ROSE STUDIO

 

12YRS & UNDER VARIETY/SONG & DANCE TROUPE

1ST DANCESCAPES THE JUNE VALE DANCERS

2ND BODIES IN MOTION

3RD DANCESCAPES THE JUNE VALE DANCERS

 

OPEN AGE HIP HOP TROUPE

1ST BODIES IN MOTION

2ND BODIES IN MOTION

 

OPEN AGE VARIETY TROUPE

1ST GRAHAM ACADMEY OF DANCE

2ND DANCESCAPES THE JUNE VALE DANCERS

3RD DANCESCAPES THE JUNE VALE DANCERS

HC DANCE JUNCTION

 

12YRS & UNDER TRIO

1ST ALEERAH ZAMMIT, JESSICA MULLA & SARA PETRIE

2ND TIANA JARVINEN, ALANAH DAVIES-SORENSON & INDIANA HARRIS

3RD HANNAH GILES, LIAN WALLIS & MARINA MANAHAN

HC ASHLEE FERGUSON, ISABELLA CAREY & MADISON SIMONATO

HC NIINA DELL, HAVANA BEAL & SAMANTHA GREGORY

 

13YRS & OVER TRIO

1ST LOUISE SMITH, CHELSEA WHITE & MONIQUE BRUSCHI

2ND EMILY GIBB, ROWAN PHILLIPS & MALINDI TREHEARN

3RD LAYLA HASHAM, LUCKY CARMODY & ZOE MLIKOTA

HC SHAYLEE ROBINSON, DEEANA FERRARO & ZOE MONTGOMERY

 

13YRS & OVER TAP IMPROVISATION

1ST MADELEINE KINCADE

2ND KIARNA LA ROSA

3RD CHLOE SAMAHA

HC NICOLA MACKAY

 

14YRS & UNDER LYRIC/CONTEMPORARY IMPROVISATION

1ST MADELEINE KINCADE

2ND NUNKERI NELSON

3RD KATARINA POLLARD

HC CHLOE SAMAHA

HC NICOLE JAKOB

 

15YRS & OVER LYRIC/CONTEMPORARY IMPROVISATION

1ST LOUISE SMITH

2ND LOUISE SARO

3RD MONICA CLAYTON

HC NICOLA MACKAY

 

14YRS & UNDER JAZZ IMPROVISATION

1ST NICOLE JAKOB

2ND STEPHANIE JARVINEN

3RD NUNKERI NELSON

HC CHLOE SAMAHA

HC MADELEINE KINCADE

HC TAHLIA DE JONG

 

15YRS & OVER JAZZ IMPROVISATION

1ST MONICA CLAYTON

2ND LOUISE SMITH

3RD NICOLA MACKAY

HC AARON REES

 

13YRS & OVER HIP HOP IMPROVISATION

1ST ALESHA EPONG

2ND CHLOE SAMAHA

3RD MADELEINE KINCADE

 

14YRS & UNDER STUDENT CHOREOGRAPHY

1ST TAHLIA DE JONG

2ND NICOLE JAKOB

3RD MADELEINE KINCADE

HC MADISON DALEY

 

15YRS & OVER STUDENT CHOREOGRAPHY

1ST MONICA CLAYTON

2ND TALIA WALLACE

3RD GRACE LAWRENCE

HC KIARNA LA ROSA

MENU

Greenway Dance Festival