full screen background image
Greenway Dance Festival
Tap here for Shopping Cart / Checkout

2017 Results – Monday 12th June

12yrs & Under Tap Improvisation
1st  Caitlin Wadley
2nd  Madison Stansby
3rd  Raquel France
Highly Commended  Jazz Woodall
13yrs & Over Tap Improvisation
1st  Hannah Giles
2nd  Caitlin Clowes
3rd  Danielle Millard
10yrs & Under Lyric Improvisation
1st  Mia Williams
2nd  Caitlin Wadley
3rd  Heleana Kuhn
Highly Commended  Scarlet Nelson Brodie
Highly Commended Alexis Onaindia
12yrs & Under Lyric Improvisation
1st  Ruby Nelson Brodie
2nd  Tiarni O`Brien
3rd  Jorja Clowes
Highly Commended  Phoebe Crowe
14yrs & Under Lyric Improvisation
1st  Mikaela Millerd
2nd  Sarah Peressini
3rd  Lori Edgerton
Highly Commended  Holly Hendricks
15yrs & Over Lyric Improvisation
1st Jun Woodfield
2nd  Jorja Zamora
10yrs & Under Jazz Improvisation
1st  Heleana Kuhn
2nd  Scarlet Nelson Brodie
3rd  Caitlin Young
Highly Commended  Natalie Millerd
Highly Commended Mia Williams
12yrs & Under Jazz Improvisation 
1st  Ruby Nelson Brodie
2nd  Jorja Clowes
3rd  Tiarni O`Brien
Highly Commended  Phoebe Crowe
Highly Commended Emaleigh Willey
14yrs & Under Jazz Improvisation  
1st  Lori Edgerton
2nd  Hannah Giles
3rd  Sarah Peressini
Highly Commended Danielle Millard
Highly Commended  Mikaela Millerd
15yrs & Over Jazz Improvisation   
1st  Madeleine Kincade
2nd  Jun Woodfield
12yrs & Under Hip Hop Improvisation
1st  Heleana Kuhn
2nd  Tiarni O`Brien
3rd  Emaleigh Willey
Highly Commended  Jazz Woodall
Highly Commended Jorja Clowes
13yrs & Over Hip Hop Improvisation 
1st  Madeleine Kincade
2nd  Jun Woodfield
3rd  Danielle Millard
10yrs & Under Student Choreography
1st  Natalie Millerd
2nd  Heleana Kuhn
3rd  Caitlin Wadley
12yrs & Under Student Choreography 
1st  Jorja Clowes
2nd  Angela Brischetto
3rd  Montanna Denman
Highly Commended  Nevada Wurster
14yrs & Under Student Choreography 
1st  Lori Edgerton
2nd  Danielle Millard
3rd  Sarah Peressini
Highly Commended  Isabella Bulstrode
15yrs & Over Self Choreography 
1st  Jun Woodfield
2nd  Madeleine Kincade
3rd  Charlie Harris

Performer of the day – Jun Woodfield from Centre Stage Dance Studios

MENU

Greenway Dance Festival