full screen background image
Greenway Dance Festival
Tap here for Shopping Cart / Checkout

2017 Results – Saturday 10th June

13yrs & Over Restricted Ballet
1st  Tara Dent
2nd  Madelyn Ziegler
3rd  Madeleine Kincade
Highly Commended  Sarah Peressini
Highly Commended  Imogen Gardiner
13yrs & Over  Open Ballet – B
1st  Marina Manahan
2nd  Hannah Giles
3rd  Lori Edgerton
Highly Commended  Sophie Schrale
Highly Commended  Olivia Soncin
13yrs & Over Open Ballet – A
1st  Sophie Mackay
2nd  Danielle Millard
3rd  Samantha Geddes
Highly Commended  Rowena Petersen
14yrs & Under restricted Contemporary – B
1st Caitlin Ross
2nd Holly Hendricks
3rd Imogen Gardiner
Highly Commended Olivia Soncin
14yrs & Under Open tap – A
1st Caitlin Clowes
2nd Zaphia Sumner
3rd Isabelle Satchwell
Highly Commended Danielle Millard
Highly Commended  Sarah Peressini
14yrs & Under Restricted Lyric
1st Jasmine Mulla
2nd Lianna Sawada
3rd Imogen Gardiner
Highly Commended Holly Hendricks
Highly Commended  Alannah Davies-Sorensen
14yrs & Under Open Jazz – B
1st Lori Edgerton
2nd Hannah Giles
3rd Alannah Davies-Sorensen
Highly Commended Alysse Contzonis
Highly Commended  Rory Jorgensen
15yrs & Over Restricted Contemporary
1st Kiara Connell
2nd Gabriella Cuda
3rd Madelyn Ziegler
Highly Commended Tia Pashley
Highly Commended  Jessica Mulla
13yrs & Over Song of Choice
1st Louie Male-Masse
2nd Sydney Smith
2nd Giulia Bortolanza
3rd Jun Woodfield
Highly Commended  Kiera Chapman
14yrs & Under Open Jazz – A
1st Danielle Millard
2nd Sarah Peressini
3rd Rosie Kinnaird
Highly Commended Indiana Harris
Highly Commended  Nixie Loukas
15yrs & Over Open Lyric
1st Sophie Mackay
2nd Madeleine Kincade
3rd Mackenzie Holmes
Highly Commended Rowena Petersen
Highly Commended  Niina Dell
Highly Commended Charlotte Cooper
13yrs & Over Acro
1st Imogen Gardiner
2nd Indiana Harris
14yrs & Under Restricted Contemporary – A
1st Hannah Giles
2nd Macy Graham
3rd Mikaela Millers
Highly Commended Mia Watchers
15yrs & Over Open Tap
1st Shannon Treanor
2nd Madeleine Kincade
3rd Jessica Mulla
14yrs & Under Open Lyric – B
1st Lori Edgerton
2nd Hannah Giles
3rd Marina Manahan
Highly Commended Lily Darvenzia
Highly Commended  Zaphia Sumner
15yrs & Over Variety
1st Louie Male-Masse
2nd Madeleine Kincade
3rd Giulia Bortolanza
Highly Commended Jun Woodfield
Highly Commended  Jessica Mulla
14yrs & Under Variety
1st Saskia Wachtler
2nd Macey Laybourne
3rd Sophie Schrale
Highly Commended Hannah Giles
Highly Commended  Tara Dent
15yrs & Over Open Jazz – B
1st Sophie Mackay
2nd Tato daley
3rd Jun Woodfield
Highly Commended Madelyn Ziegler
Highly Commended  Sara Petrie
15yrs & Over Open Jazz – A
1st Madeleine Kincade
2nd Mackenzie Holmes
3rd Shannon Treanor
Highly Commended Kiera Chapman
14yrs & Under Open Contemporary
1st  Danielle Millard
2nd  Nixie Loukas
3rd  Alysse Contzonis
Highly Commended  Indiana Harris
13yrs & Over Glitz
1st  Hannah Giles
2nd  Shannon Treanor
3rd  Giulia Bortolanza
Highly Commended  Zaphia Sumner
14yrs & Under Open Lyric – A
1st  Danielle Millard
2nd  Nixie Loukas
3rd  Sarah Peressini
Highly Commended  Mikaela Millerd
15yrs & Over Open Contemporary 
1st  Jun Woodfield 
2nd   Sophie Mackay 
3rd   Kobi Mc Ilwain 
Highly Commended  Mackenzie Holmes 
Highly Commended   Madeleine Kincade
13yrs & Over Hip Hop
1st Bayley Baird
2nd Angelina Grundy
3rd Kyeisha Pitt
Highly Commended Michaelyn Parkes
Highly Commended Madeleine Kincade

Performer of the Day – Louie Male – Massee from Centre Stage Dance Studios

MENU

Greenway Dance Festival