full screen background image
Greenway Dance Festival
Tap here for Shopping Cart / Checkout

2017 Results – Friday 9th June

12yrs & Under  Restricted Ballet
1st  Lilly Hughes
2nd  Madison Stansby
3rd  Audrey Cant
Rising Star  Sophie Ziegler
12yrs & Under  Restricted Tap
1st  Tamaya Voegeli
2nd Jazz Woodall
12yrs & Under  Open Ballet – B
1st  Ava Louise Bowes
2nd  Mei Iwamura
Rising Star  Emily O`Brien
12yrs & Under  Restricted Jazz
1st  Tasmin Manikus
2nd  Tamaya Voegeli
3rd  Sarah Hinchiffe
Rising Star  Haily Dungar
Rising Star  Madison Stansby
12yrs & Under  Open Ballet – A
1st  Georgia Featherstone
2nd  Charlotte Mackay
3rd  Jorja Clowes
Rising Star  Matisse Thompson
Rising Star  Taya Lohman
12yrs & Under  Restricted Contemporary
1st  Emily O`Brien
2nd  Nevada Wurster
3rd  Grace Van Niekerk
Rising Star  Olivia Dorries
12yrs & Under  Open Tap – B
1st  Sophie Ziegler
2nd  Ava Louise Bowes
3rd  Emaleigh Willey
Rising Star  Aimee Kirakovski
12yrs & Under  Acro
1st Matisse Bayldon
2nd  Talia Moolenschot
12yrs & Under  Open Jazz – B
1st  Angela Brischetto
2nd  Rylee Jones
3rd  Emaleigh Willey
Rising Star  Sarah Newman
Rising Star  Ava Louise Bowes
12yrs & Under  Restricted Lyric
1st  Georgia Featherstone
2nd  Matisse Thompson
3rd  Imogen Loukas
Rising Star  Emily O`Brien
Rising Star  Mikaela Archer
12yrs & Under  Open Tap – A
1st  Matisse Thompson
2nd  Tiarni O`Brien
3rd  Lorna Graham
Rising Star  Charlotte Mackay
12yrs & Under  Open Contemporary
1st  Tiarni O`Brien
2nd  Angela Brischetto
3rd  Georgia Featherstone
Rising Star  Taya Lowman
Rising Star  Abby Plaza
12yrs & Under  Open Lyric – B
1st  Ruby Nelson Brodie
2nd  Mei Iwamura
3rd  Madison Stansby
Rising Star  Evie Mc Menamin
12yrs & Under  Hip Hop
1st  Angela Brischetto
2nd  Tiarni O`Brien
3rd  Tasmin Manikus
Rising Star  Emaleigh Willey
12yrs & Under  Variety
1st  Tiarni O`Brien
2nd  Taya Lowman
3rd  Mikaela Archer
Rising Star  Mei Iwamura
Rising Star  Lydia Wigmore
Rising Star  Lily – May Pynaker
12yrs & Under  Song of Choice
1st  Lily – May Pynaker
2nd  Lydia Wigmore
3rd  Shelby Giles
Rising Star  Lio Woodfield
Rising Star  Mikaela Archer
12yrs & Under  Open Jazz – A
1st  Lilly Hughes
2nd  Charlotte Mackay
3rd  Tiarni O`Brien
Rising Star  Jorja Clowes
Rising Star  Matisse Bayldon
Rising Star  Matisse Thompson
13yrs & Over Restricted Tap
1st  Jun Woodfield
2nd  Madelyn Ziegler
3rd  Olivia Soncin
Rising Star  Mikaela Millerd
12yrs & Under  Glitz
1st  Suwana Girault
2nd  Angela Brischetto
3rd  Jazz Woodall
12yrs & Under  Open Lyric – A
1st  Jorja Clowes
2nd  Lilly Hughes
3rd  Tiarni O`Brien
Rising Star  Charlotte Mackay
13yrs & Over Restricted Jazz
1st  Marina Manahan
2nd  Breeanna Vedelago
3rd  Miranda Hartley
Rising Star  Olivia Dollard
Rising Star  Danika Walker
14yrs & Under  Open Tap – B
1st  Alysse Contzonis
2nd  Hannah Giles
3rd  Mitsuki Furutani – Burns
15yrs & Over Restricted Lyric
1st  Jorja Zamora
2nd  Shannon Treanor
3rd  Miranda Hartley
Rising Star  Tia Pashley

Performer of the Day – Tiarni O`Brien from Dance Junction Cairns

MENU

Greenway Dance Festival