full screen background image
Greenway Dance Festival
Tap here for Shopping Cart / Checkout

2013 Results – Friday 7th June

12YRS & UN RESTRICTED CLASSICAL

1ST BROOKE BIRD

2ND CHISA HASWGAWA

3RD ELENA PILAT

RS SARA PETRIE

 

12YRS & UN OPEN CLASSICAL

1ST EMILY BENCK

2ND SOPHIE MACKAY

3RD KIRRILY-JADE WILSON

RS MATTHEW CHEESMAN

RS ROSE OVERLAND

RS ELIZA DALZIEL

 

12YRS & UN RESTRICTED JAZZ – B

1ST AMMIE DE LAI

2ND ALEXIS FORD

3RD ALIRRA COLLINS

RS JUN WOODFIELD

RS RUBY BRUNSDON

 

12YRS & UN RESTRICTED JAZZ – A

1ST VERONICA HUMPHREY

2ND MAIA HODGINS

3RD JESSICA Mc TAGGART

RS GABRIELLA CUDA

 

12YRS & UN OPEN SONG & DANCE

1ST LOUIE MALE-MASSEE

1ST JESSICA COLLINS

2ND GIULIA BORTOLANZA

3RD KIERA LENNON

RS DANAE TORRISI

RS KEELEY MASON

RS ROSIE KINNAIRD

 

12YRS & UN RESTRICTED CONTEMPORARY

1ST SOPHIE MACKAY

2ND DANIELLE MILLARD

3RD AISLINN STORNELLI

3RD LORI EDGERTON

RS CAITLIN CLOWES

RS KIERA LENNON

 

12YRS & UN GLITZ

1ST EMILY BENCK

2ND ALEERAH ZAMMIT

3RD ROWENA PETERSEN

RS GIULIA BORTOLANZA

 

11YRS OPEN JAZZ

1ST SOPHIE MACKAY

2ND ALEERAH ZAMMIT

3RD AISLINN STORNELLI

RS SARA PETRIE

 

12YRS OPEN JAZZ

1ST HAVANA BEAL

2ND EMILY BENCK

3RD KOBI Mc ILWAIN

RS CHARLOTTE COOPER

RS KIRRILY-JADE WILSON

 

12YRS & UN VARIETY – B

1ST ROSE OVERLAND

2ND SAMANTHA GREGORY

3RD LOUIE MALE-MASSEE

RS KEELEY MASON

 

12YRS & UN RESTRICTED TAP

1ST SYDNEY SMITH

2ND MONIQUE SICHTER

3RD KOBI McILWAIN

RS GABRIELLA CUDA

RS CLEO Mc DONALD

 

12YRS & UN HIP HOP

1ST LEON GUERTIG

2ND DANIELLE MILLARD

3RD GENE SCHESSER

RS SHOBI SALAM

 

12YRS & UN OPEN LYRIC

1ST EMILY BENCK

2ND KEELEY MASON

3RD SOPHIE MACKAY

RS KIRRILY-JADE WILSON

RS CAYSHA DUNCAN

 

12YRS & UN VARIETY – A

1ST GIULIA BORTOLANZA

2ND EMILY BENCK

3RD KIERA LENNON

RS ROWENA PETERSEN

 

12YRS & UN TAP IMPROVISATION

1ST ALEERAH ZAMMIT

2ND MELINDA MITCHELL

3RD GABRIELLA CUDA

RS ROWENA PETERSEN

 

12YRS & UN LYRIC IMPROVISATION

1ST ALEERAH ZAMMIT

2ND NATURE NELSON

3RD ROSE OVERLAND

RS AISLINN STORNELLI

 

12YRS & UN JAZZ IMPROVISATION

1ST GABRIELLA CUDA

2ND ALEERAH ZAMMIT

2ND ROSE OVERLAND

3RD NATURE NELSON

RS SOHIE MACKAY

RS CHARLOTTE COOPER

 

12YRS & UN HIP HOP IMPROVISATION

1ST KIMBERLEY BRYANT

2ND LAYNE EDGERTON

3RD CHARLOTTE MACKAY

RS NAHEMA NELSON

 

12YRS & UN STUDENT CHOREOGRAPHY

1ST KEELEY MASON

2ND GABRIELLA CUDA

3RD CAYSHA DUNCAN

RS MELINDA MITCHELL

 

14YRS & UN RESTRICTED LYRIC – B

1ST EMILY PARSONS

2ND SORAYA SEE KEE

3RD ALYSHA DUNCAN

HC K HODGES

 

 

14YRS & UN RESTRICTED LYRIC – A

1ST NICOLE JACOK

2ND REMY MARTIN

3RD MONIQUE BRUSCHI

HC SARAH EDWARDS

 

14YRS & UN RESTRICTED JAZZ – B

1ST JORDAN POLLOCK

2ND OLIVIA BIRD

3RD EMILY PARSONS

HC MANDY CROUCHER

 

14YRS & UN RESTRICTED JAZZ – A

1ST REMY MARTIN

2ND ELISE LE-GALLOUDEC

3RD MIA FERRERO

HC EMILY BAMBLING

MENU

Greenway Dance Festival