full screen background image
Greenway Dance Festival
Tap here for Shopping Cart / Checkout

2017 Results – Thursday 8th June

6yrs & Under  Jazz
1st Pippa Blaney
2nd Emma Ball
3rd Samantha Ivory
Rising Star Laura Ball
8yrs & Under Restricted Tap
1st Madeleine Trueman
2nd Rin Miyamoto
3rd David Ball
Rising Star Peyton Tuppack
10yrs & Under Restricted Ballet
1st Mia Williams
2nd Eva Hughes
3rd Millie Mc Intoch
Rising Star Isabella Booth
8yrs & Under Open Ballet
1st Zoe Ball
2nd Layla Todeschino
3rd Maddison Appleby
Rising Star Peyton Tuppack
Rising Star Tiffany Kay
10yrs & Under Restricted Jazz
1st Brydee Spry
2nd Lara Farrington
8yrs & Under Open Tap
1st Macey Richards
2nd Ashlynne Reveleigh
3rd Maddison Appleby
Rising Star Ava Totorica
6yrs & Under Restricted Ballet
1st Madeline Weyling
2nd Emily Westerhuis
3rd Amira Braun
8yrs & Under Restricted Jazz
1st Taryn Gibbins
2nd Matilda Mc Culloch
3rd Indiana Guy
Rising Star Trinity Crookes
Rising Star Peyton Tuppack
10yrs & Under Open Ballet
1st Shelby Giles
2nd Isabella Bosel
3rd Isobel Woodward
Rising Star Emily Chester
8yrs & Under Open Jazz – B
1st Shekinah Goddard
2nd Heleana Kuhn
3rd Zoe Ball
Rising Star Tayla O`Brien
6yrs & Under Variety
1st Emma Ball
2nd Thia Muir-Malu
3rd Emma Ball
Rising Star Annabella Sudarsana
10yrs & Under Open Ballet – A
1st Mei Miyamoto
2nd Chelsea Morris
3rd Emily White
Rising Star Kyra Long
Rising Star Hannah Matthews
8yrs & Under Open Jazz – A
1st David Ball
2nd Mackenzie Osmond
3rd Layla Todeschino
10yrs & Under Restricted Lyric – B
1st  Shelby Giles
2nd  Isabella Bosel
3rd  Heleana Kuhn
Rising Star  Tiffany Kay
Rising Star  Maddison Appleby
8yrs & Under Restricted Ballet
1st  Mackenzie Osmond
2nd  Mikki Lavis
10yrs & Under Open Tap
1st  Isabella Bosel
2nd  Shelby Giles
3rd  Kyra Long
Rising Star  Eva Hughes
Rising Star Caitlin Young
6yrs & Under Open Ballet
1st  Emma Ball
2nd  Laura Ball
3rd  Alyssa Burns
Rising Star  Harvee Richards
8yrs & Under Variety
1st  Macey Richards
2nd  Ashlynne Reveleigh
3rd  Mackenzie Osmond
Rising Star  Zoe Ball
10yrs & Under Variety
1st  Shelby Giles
2nd  Isabella Bosel
3rd  Taryn Ivory
Rising Star  Lili Hodgins
Rising Star Caitlin Young
10yrs & Under Open Jazz – B
1st  Shelby Giles
2nd  Alexis Onaindia
3rd  Elijah – Jade Bowen
Rising Star  Lucy Dorahy
Rising Star Lola Achurra
10yrs & Under Hip Hop
1st  Suwana Girault
2nd  Heleana Kuhn
3rd  Lola Achurra
Rising Star  Macey Richards
10yrs & Under Open Jazz – A
1st  Mia Williams
2nd  Scarlet Nelson Brodie
3rd  Kyra Long
10yrs & Under Restricted Tap
1st  Mei Miyamoto
2nd  Zachary Pilarcik
3rd  Natalia Millerd
10yrs & Under Contemporary
1st  Elijah – Jade Bowen
2nd  Mia Williams
3rd  Shekinah Goddard
10yrs & Under Restricted Lyric – A
1st  Kyra Long
2nd  Mei Miyamoto
3rd  Caitlin Young
10yrs & Under Open Lyric
1st  Mia Williams
2nd  Alexis Onaindia
3rd  Layla Todeschino
Rising Star  Scarlet Nelson Brodie

Performer of the day – Shelby Giles from JM Dance Studio Cairns

MENU

Greenway Dance Festival