full screen background image
Greenway Dance Festival
Tap here for Shopping Cart / Checkout

2013 Results – Thursday 6th June

6YRS & UN RESTRICTED JAZZ

1ST KEELEY MARTIN

2ND ALEXIS ONAINDIA

3RD LILI HODGINS

RS MACEY RICHARD-AGUIS

RS MADISYN MARTIN

 

NOVICE TAP

1ST TIARNI O`BRIEN

2ND JORDANA ZAMMIT

3RD CHARLOTTE MACKAY

RS EVA CARLESS

 

10YRS & UN RESTRICTED JAZZ

1ST ISABELLA CUDA

2ND LORI EDGERTON

3RD OLIVIA SONCIN

RS RHEIANA JUHAS

RS JACINTA TORRISI

 

8YRS & UN RESTRICTED JAZZ

1ST HUDSON STEER

2ND RYLEE JONES

3RD ANTHONY SIMONATO

RS SIANNAH PITT

RS SABINE SHERIDAN

RS MATISSE THOMPSON

 

10YRS & UN OPEN CLASSICAL

1ST DANIELLE MILLARD

2ND MADISON SIMONATO

3RD JESSICA COLLINS

RS JADA ZAMMIT

 

10YRS & UNDER RESTRICTED TAP

1ST SARAH PERESSINI

2ND LIAN WALLIS

3RD BREEANNA VEDELAGO

RS TAMARA JOHNSTON

 

10YRS & UN RESTRICTED LYRIC

1ST JESSICA COLLINS

2ND SARAH PERESSINI

3RD JORDANA ZAMMIT

RS JESSICA EDWARDS

RS MAYA HUGHES

RS CLAUDIA CATER

 

10YRS & UN OPEN LYRIC

1ST DANIELLE MILLARD

2ND LORI EDGERTON

3RD JADA ZAMMIT

3RD ISABELLA CAREY

RS MADISON SIMONATO

 

NOVICE CLASSICAL

1ST CHARLOTTE MACKAY

2ND EMILY O`BRIEN

3RD MEI MIYAMOTO

RS MACEY RICHARD-AGUIS

RS TIANA GOODINGS

 

ALL ABILITIES

FRANCES HOAD

GHISLAINE ROSS

EMMA ONAINDIA

Each performer, in the All Abilities Event, received their own Green Way Dance Festival Medal

 

10YRS & UN RESTRICTED JAZZ – B

1ST AMELIA BAKER

2ND MITSUKI FURUTANI-BURNS

3RD MACEY LAYBOURNE

RS CASEY COOK

RS CLAUDIA CATER

 

10YRS & UN RESTRICTED JAZZ – A

1ST LAUREN EDWARDS

2ND SARAH PERESSINI

3RD ALANNAH DAVIES-SORENSEN

RS INDIANA HARRIS

RS IMOGEN GARDNIER

 

8YRS & UN OPEN CLASSICAL

1ST JESSICA EDWARDS

2ND JORDANA ZAMMIT

3RD TIARNI O`BRIEN

RS SHANNADE HALL

 

10YRS & UN OPEN TAP

1ST HANNAH GILES

2ND DANIELLE MILLARD

3RD ASHLYN LA ROSA

RS CAITLIN CLOWES

RS MADISON SIMONATO

 

8YRS & UN OPEN JAZZ

1ST CHARLOTTE MACKAY

2ND ANGELA BRISCHETTO

3RD TIARNI O`BRIEN

RS AMY SIMONATO

 

12YRS & UN RESTRICTED SONG & DANCE

1ST TIARNI O`BRIEN

2ND EMMA HENLEY

3RD CAYSHA DUNCAN

RS BELLA HEATH

 

9YRS VARIETY

1ST ASHLYN LA ROSA

2ND EMMA HENLEY

3RD AMY SIMONATO

RS SIERRA OSBORNE

 

10YRS VARIETY

1ST ISABELLA CAREY

2ND JADA FITTOCK

3RD MADISON SIMONATO

RS BREEANNA VEDELAGO

RS HANNAH GILES

 

10YRS & UN OPEN JAZZ – B

1ST LORI EDGERTON

2ND LIAN WALLIS

3RD HANNAH GILES

RS ASHLYN LA ROSA

 

10YRS & UN OPEN JAZZ – A

1ST JADA ZAMMIT

2ND DANIELLE MILLARD

3RD MADISON SIMONATO

RS CAITLIN CLOWES

 

10YRS & UN LYRIC IMPROVISATION

1ST DANIELLE MILLARD

2ND ASHLEE FERGUSON

3RD CHARLOTTE MACKAY

RS MADISON SIMONATO

 

10YRS & UN JAZZ IMPROVISATION

1ST LAYNE EDGERTON

2ND DANIELLE MILLARD

3RD KIMBERLEY BRYANT

RS ASHLYN LA ROSA

RS RYLEE JONES

RS NAHEMA NELSON

 

10YRS & UN TAP IMPROVISATION

1ST LORI EDGERTON

2ND DANIELLE MILLARD

3RD MADISON SIMONATO

RS HANNAH GILES

RS LAYNE EDGERTON

 

10YRS & UN STUDENT CHOREOGRAPHY

1ST LORI EDGERTON

2ND DANIELLE MILLARD

3RD LAYNE EDGERTON

RS ROSIE KINNAIRD

RS TIANA JARVINEN

 

12YRS & UN RESTRICTED LYRIC

1ST ALEERAH ZAMMIT

2ND SARA PETRIE

3RD ELENA PILAT

RS ALEXIS FORD

RS GIULIA BORTOLANZA

 

12YRS & UN OPEN TAP

1ST KIERA LENNON

2ND ALEERAH ZAMMIT

3RD ROWENA PETERSON

RS NIINA DELL

RS MADELYN ZIEGLER

MENU

Greenway Dance Festival