full screen background image
Greenway Dance Festival
Tap here for Shopping Cart / Checkout

2012 Results – Sunday 10th June

If any dancer lost any property at The 2012 Green Way Dance Festival please contact karen@greenwaydancefestival.com.au

Morning Session – Results


12YRS & UNDER BALLET/DEMI/LYRIC DUO

1ST – GEMMA MEDHURST & ANTOINETTE GARRONE

2ND – ALYSHA DUNCAN & EMILY BENCK

3RD – SHANNON TREANOR & ALYSSA SCANNELLA

HC – ROSE OVERLAND & MATTHEW CHEESMAN

HC – JOANNA METCALFE & ASHLEE FERGUSON

HC – MEG DODDS & ALEXANDER MITCHELL

 

13YRS & OVER BALLET DUO

1ST – ALICIA HILL & JORDAN GOODSON

 

12YRS & UNDER VARIETY DUO

1ST – MADELEINE KINCADE & TAHLIA DE JONG

2ND – STEPHANIE JARVINEN & HAVANA BEAL

3RD – LINDSEIGH WILLIAMS & JULIA CHARLTON

 

12YRS & UNDER TAP DUO

1ST – GEMMA MEDHURST & ALYSHA DUNCAN

2ND – TARA DENT & MELANIE KILILI

 

13YRS & OVER TAP DUO

1ST – KIARA LAROSA & TAHLIA MURADOR

2ND – SHANNON & ROHAN TREANOR

3RD – CLAIRE WALLIS & BIANCA MORZONE

 

12YRS & UNDER JAZZ/HIP HOP DUO

1ST – SOPHIE MACKAY & KOBI Mc ILWAIN

2ND – JORJA CLOWES & KIMBERLEY BRYANT

3RD – SHANNON TREANOR & ALISIA WALLIS

HC – KATIE GIBSON & ELISE DORMER

HC – GEMMA MEDHURST & EMILY BENCK

 

13YRS & OVER VARIETY DUO

1ST – SIMONE SNELL & EMILY PARSONS

2ND – EMILY GIBB & ROWAN PHILLIPS

3RD – SHANNON & ROHAN TREANOR

 

13YRS & OVER JAZZ/HIP HOP DUO

1ST – CLAIRE WALLIS & BIANCA MORZONE

2ND – FELICIA LEE & JORDAN GOODSON

3RD – LORI FAVERO & RACHEL DOOLAN

HC – MITSUKI WALKER & INDI JONES

 

13YRS & OVER LRYIC/CONTEMPORARY DUO

1ST – KAREN HARUTA & JILIBALU BARNES-RILEY

2ND – ASHLEE ROMANO & JORDAN GOODSON

2ND – NICOLE JAKOB & ROHAN JUHAS

3RD – BROOKE DUCKWORTH & ERIN PAINTER

HC – EMILY GIBB & JACKSON JANSEN

 

BOYS ONLY SOLO

1ST – JORDAN GOODSON

2ND – ALEXANDER MITCHELL

3RD – PHILLIP JOSE

HC – BAEDYN Mc CLELLAND

 

Afternoon Session – Results


OPEN BALLET TROUPES

1ST – GRAHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE

2ND – DANCEHOUSE

3RD- DANCEHOUSE

 

12YRS & UNDER TRIO

1ST – SHANNON TREANOR, ALYSSA SCANNELA & ALISIA WALLIS

2ND – ALANNAH DAVIES-SORENNSEN,TIANA JARVINEN & TIARNA BRUNO

3RD – NIXIE LOUKAS, MADDISON TORRISI & HOPE KENNEDY

 

13YRS & OVER TRIO

1ST – ROHAN TREANOR, BIANCA MORZONE & CLAIRE WALLIS

2ND – EMMA PASHLEY, NATASHA KINMONTH & LARA DAMJANOVIC

3RD – LOUISE SMITH, CHELSEA WHITE & MONIQUE BRUSCHI

 

12YRS & UNDER VARIETY TROUPES

1ST – DANCESCAPES

2ND – DANCESCAPES

3RD – DANCESCAPES

 

12YRS & UNDER LYRIC TROUPES

1ST – DANCE CONNECTION STUDIOS

2ND – FNQ DANCE ACADEMY

3RD – DANCEHOUSE

 

OPEN LYRIC/CONTEMPORARY TROUPES

1ST – GRAHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE

2ND – GRAHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE

3RD – CENTRE STAGE STUDIOS

 

12YRS & UNDER JAZZ TROUPES

1ST – DANCESCAPES

2ND – GRAHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE

3RD – FNQ DANCE ACADEMY

 

OPEN JAZZ TROUPES

1ST – DANCESCAPES

2ND – GRAHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE

3RD – BODIES IN MOTION

 

OPEN HIP HOP TROUPES

1ST – BODIES IN MOTION

2ND – BODIES IN MOTION

3RD – GRAHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE

3RD – BODIES IN MOTION

 

OPEN VARIETY TROUPES

1ST – DANCESCAPES

2ND – DANCE JUNCTION

3RD – DANCESCAPES

HC – DANCEHOUSE

 

OPEN GLITZ TROUPE

1ST – GRAHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE

 

Evening Session – Results


14YRS & UNDER JAZZ IMPRO

1ST – NICOLA MACKAY

2ND – LOUISE MORREY

3RD – CHLOE SAMAHA

HC – RACHEL DOOLAN

HC – ALICIA HILL

 

MENU

Greenway Dance Festival