full screen background image
Greenway Dance Festival
Tap here for Shopping Cart / Checkout

2012 Results – Saturday 9th June

If any dancer lost any property at The 2012 Green Way Dance Festival please contact karen@greenwaydancefestival.com.au

Morning Session – Results


13YRS BALLET

1ST – KELSIE ROSS

2ND – GERALDINE PETERSEN

3RD – SARAH EDWARDS

HC – LILY WALSH

 

14YRS & OVER BALLET

1ST – TALIAH HODGKINSON

2ND – KRYSTELLE PRATTEN

3RD – ASHTON Mc CORMICK

HC – JORDAN GOODSON

 

14YRS & UNDER RESTRICTED LYRIC

1ST – SIMONE SNELL

2ND – JASMINE CORICA

3RD – MIA FERRERO

HC – HANNAH MACKAY

 

14YRS & UNDER OPEN LYRIC

1ST – GERALDINE PETERSEN

2ND – RACHEL DOOLAN

3RD – JORDAN GOODSON

3RD – NICOLA MACKAY

HC – ERIN PAINTER

HC – CHARLOTTE OVERLAND

HC – ALICIA HILL

 

14YRS & UNDER RESTRICTED TAP

1ST – NICOLE GRIMA

2ND – MONICA CLAYTON

3RD – MANDY CROUCHER

HC – TALIA WALLACE

HC- SARAH EDWARDS

 

14YRS & UNDER OPEN TAP

1ST – ASHLEIGH CLAPHAM

2ND – JASMINE CORICA

3RD – TALIAH HODGKINSON

3RD – JORDAN GOODSON

 

15YRS & OVER OPEN TAP

1ST – KIARA LAROSA

2ND – TAHLIA MURADOR

3RD – ASHTON Mc CORMICK

 

Afternoon Session – Results


13YRS & OVER SONG & DANCE

1ST – ALICIA HILL

2ND – ROHAN TREANOR

3RD – MONICA CLAYTON

 

15YRS & OVER RESTRICTED LYRIC

1ST – EMILY GIBB

2ND – TAMIKA PITT

3RD – ROWAN PHILLIPS

HC – KIARA LAROSA

 

16YRS & UNDER OPEN LYRIC

1ST – LOUISE SMITH

2ND – NATALIE FISHER

3RD – BROOKE DUCKWORTH

HC – DANA PAINTER

 

17YRS & OVER OPEN LYRIC

1ST – ASHTOM Mc CORMICK

2ND – KRYSTELLE PRATTEN

 

13YRS & OVER RESTRICTED CONTEMPORARY

1ST – TALIA FRANCO

2ND – TALIA WALLACE

3RD – MIA FERRERO

 

13YRS & OVER OPEN CONTEMPORARY

1ST – KRYSTELLE PRATTEN

2ND – ALICIA HILL

3RD – NICOLA MACKAY

HC – BROOKE DUCKWORTH

 

13YRS & OVER VARIETY

1ST – ALICIA HILL

2ND – GRACE LAWRENCE

3RD – CHARLOTTE OVERLAND

HC – ROHAN TREANOR

 

Evening Session – Results


13YRS & OVER GLITZ

1ST – KIARA LAROSA

2ND – ASHTON Mc CORMICK

3RD – JORDAN GOODSON

 

14YRS & UNDER RESTRICTED JAZZ

1ST – MEG REILLY

2ND – LILY WALSH

3RD – NICOLE GRIMA

HC – SIMONE SNELL

HC – MIA FERRERO

 

15YRS & OVER RESTRICTED JAZZ

1ST – INDI JONES

2ND – MALINDI TREHEARN

3RD – KATE SHRIMPTON

HC – JADE LEP

 

14YRS & UNDER OPEN JAZZ – B

1ST – LOUISE MORREY

2ND – NICOLE JAKOB

3RD – SARAH EDWARDS

HC – REMY MARTIN

 

14YRS & UNDER OPEN JAZZ – A

1ST – ALICIA HILL

2ND – ERIN PAINTER

3RD – NICOLA MACKAY

 

 15YRS & OVER OPEN JAZZ

1ST – EMILY GIBB

2ND – ASHTON Mc CORMICK

3RD – BROOKE DUCKWORTH

 

13YRS & OVER HIP HOP

1ST – JORDAN GOODSON

2ND – FELICIA LEE

2ND – ALICIA HILL

3RD – HOLLY BROWN

MENU

Greenway Dance Festival