full screen background image
Greenway Dance Festival
Tap here for Shopping Cart / Checkout

2016 Results – Monday 13th June

12yrs & under

Tap Improvisation

1st

Tiarni O`Brien

2nd

Hudson Steer

3rd

Layne Edgerton

13yrs & Over

Tap Improvisation

1st

Danielle Millard

2nd

Caitlin Clowes

3rd

Chloe Samaha

10yrs & Under

Lyric Improvisation

1st

Rylee Jones

2nd

Madison Stansby

3rd

Caitlin Wadley

Highly
Commended

Scarlet Nelson Brodie

12yrs & under

Lyric / Contemporary Improvisation

1st

Ruby Nelson Brodie

2nd

Jorja Clowes

3rd

Grace Van Niekerk

Highly
Commended

Tiarni O`Brien

Highly Commended

Charlotte Mackay

14yrs & Under

Lyric / Contemporary Improvisation

1st

Danielle Millard

2nd

Sophie Mackay

3rd

Lori Edgerton

Highly
Commended

Caitlin Clowes

15yrs & Over

Lyric / Contemporary Improvisation

1st

Lori Favero

2nd

Kobi Mc Ilwain

3rd

Tahlia De Jong

Highly
Commended

Chloe Samaha

10yrs & under

Jazz Improvisation

1st

Scarlet Nelson Brodie

2nd

Shelby Giles

3rd

Layne Edgerton

Highly
Commended

Madison Stansby

12yrs & Under

Jazz Improvisation

1st

Jorja Clowes

2nd

Ruby Nelson Brodie

3rd

Tiarni O`Brien

Highly
Commended

Hudson Steer

Highly
Commended

Charlotte Mackay

Highly
Commended

Phoebe Crowe

14yrs & Under

Jazz Improvisation

1st

Sophie Mackay

2nd

Danielle Millard

3rd

Sara Petrie

Highly
Commended

Lori Edgerton

Highly
Commended

Isabella Bulsrode

15yrs & Over

Jazz Improvisation

1st

Tahlia De Jong

2nd

Lori Favero

3rd

Ebony Huey

12yrs & Under

Hip Hop Improvisation

1st

Kimberley Bryant

2nd

Tiarni O`Brien

3rd

Jorja Clowes

Highly
Commended

Nahema Nelson

13yrs & Over

Hip Hop Improvisation

1st

Chloe Samaha

2nd

Lori Favero

3rd

Tahlia De Jong

12yrs & under

Student Choreography

1st

Jorja Clowes

2nd

Hannah Siegmann

3rd

Nevada Wurster

Highly
Commended

Nahema Nelson

14yrs & Under

Student Choreography

1st

Danielle Millard

2nd

Isabella Bulstrode

3rd

Jun Woodfield

3rd

Sara Petrie

Highly
Commended

Lori Edgerton

15yrs & Over

Self – Choreography

1st

Lori Favero

2nd

Tahlia De Jong

3rd

Chloe Samaha

Highly
Commended

Charlotte Cooper

Highly
Commended

Katarina Pollard

Highly
Commended

Gabriella Cuda

Congratulations to Danielle Millard who was chosen by our Adjudicator Neale Whittaker, as performer of the day for Monday 13th June.

Congratulations to Lori Favero who was chosen by our Adjudicator Neale Whittaker, as the recipient of The 2016 Ev and Bow Scholarship.

MENU

Greenway Dance Festival