full screen background image
Greenway Dance Festival
Tap here for Shopping Cart / Checkout

2016 Results – Sunday 12th June

12yrs & Under

Classical / Demi Character Duo 

1st

Shelby Giles & Lilah Heising

12yrs & Under

Tap Duo

1st

Tamzyn Miller & Keely McKenzie

2nd

Talia Croft & Kaitlin Hartslief

3rd

Madison Stansby & Caitlin Wadley

Highly Commended

Charisma Connolly & Caitlin Young

Highly
Commended

Aimee Kirakovski & Sierra Osborne

13yrs & Over

Tap Duo

1st

Danae Pedrola & Gabrielle Hall

2nd

Hannah Giles & Tara Dent

12yrs & Under

Jazz / Hip Hop Duo

1st

Anikke Thompson & Matisse Bayldon

2nd

Sophie Schrale & Layla Cahill

3rd

Jaz Boyle & Bronte Shaw

Highly
Commended

Elise Kleinhans & Shekinah Goddard

13yrs & Over

Jazz / Hip Hop Duo

1st

Nixie Loukas & Emma Henley

2nd

Ruby Brunsdon & Raine Ward

3rd

Hannah Giles & Marina Manahan

Highly
Commended

Akari Quigley & Mitsuki Furutani-Burns

13yrs & Over

Lyric / Contemporary Duo

1st

Kobi Mc Ilwain & Sophie Mackay

2nd

Darcie Goodman & Kellie Spicer

3rd

Niina Dell & Samantha Gregory

Highly Commended

Viaan Thompson & Tiana Jarvinen

Highly
Commended

Monique Gambin & Natalie Slowikowski

12yrs & Under

Lyric / Contemporary Duo

1st

Jordana Zammit & Matisse Thompson

2nd

Ella Softa & Holly Fraser

3rd

Ella Schrale & Natalie Millerd

Open Age

Trio

1st

Havana Beal, Niina Dell & Simone Snell

2nd

Georgia Reed, Tiana Jarvinen & Brooke Trainor

3rd

Sara Petrie, Jessica Mulla & Aleerah Zammit

HC

Alannah Davies-Sorenson, Annika Vearing & HannahEdwards

HC

Maya Jensen, Elise Kleinhans & Shekinah Goddard

13yrs & Over

Variety Duo

1st

Jaymie Houtman & Sydney Smith

2nd

RosieKinnaird & Lianna Sawada

3rd

Mikayla Danielson & Rachel Brandish

12yrs & Under

Demi Character / Classical Troupe

1st

JM Dance Studio

2nd

FNQ Dance Academy

3rd

In2Dance

Highly
Commended

Dancehouse

Open Age

Demi Character / Classical Troupe

1st

FNQ Dance Academy

12yrs & Under

Tap Troupes

1st

JM Dance Studio

2nd

In2Dance

Open Age

Tap Troupes

1st

FNQ Dance Academy

2nd

In2Dance

Sunday Afternoon 12th June

Open Age

Boys Solo

1st

Hudson Steer

2nd

David Ball

12yrs & Under

Lyric / Contemporary Troupe

1st

FNQ Dance Academy

2nd

JM Dance Studio

3rd

Graham Academy of Dance

Highly
Commended

Dancehouse

Open Age

Lyric / Contemporary Troupe

1st

Graham Academy of Dance

2nd

Dancescapes

3rd

FNQ Dance Academy

12yrs & Under

Jazz Troupes

1st

Graham Academy of Dance

2nd

FNQ Dance Academy

3rd

JM Dance Studio

Highly
Commended

Dancescapes

Open Age

Jazz Troupe

1st

Graham Academy of Dance

2nd

FNQ Dance Academy

3rd

Dancescapes

Highly
Commended

In2Dance

Highly
Commended

Bodies In Motion

12yrs & Under

Variety Troupe

1st

Graham Academy of Dance

2nd

JM Dance Studio

3rd

Dancescapes

Highly
Commended

Dancescapes

Highly
Commended

FNQ Dance Academy

Open Age

Variety Troupes

1st

Dancescapes

2nd

Dancescapes

3rd

FNQ Dance Academy

Highly
Commended

Centre Stage Dance Studio

Highly
Commended

Centre Stage Dance Studio

Open Age

Cabaret / Glitz Troupe

1st

Graham Academy of Dance

2nd

FNQ Dance Academy

Open Age

Hip Hop Troupe

1st

Bodies in Motion

2nd

FNQ Dance Academy

3rd

In2Dance

Highly
Commended

Centre Stage Dance Studios

12yrs & under

Hip Hop Troupe

1st

Bodies in Motion

Sunday Night 12th June

12yrs & Under

Versatility Plus

1st

Charlotte Mackay

2nd

Jorja Clowes

3rd

Tiarni O`Brien

Highly
Commended

Hannah Siegmann

14yrs & Under

Versatility Plus

1st

Sophie Mackay

2nd

Danielle Millard

3rd

Sara Petrie

Highly
Commended

Rose Overland

15yrs & Over

Versatility Plus

1st

Lori Favero

2nd

Kobi Mc Ilwain

3rd

Havana Beal

Highly
Commended

Haylee Black

Highly
Commended

Tahlia De Jong

Congratulations to The Graham Academy of Dance, chosen by our Adjudicator Neale Whittaker, as performance of the day for their Cabaret Troupe Sunday 12th June.

MENU

Greenway Dance Festival