full screen background image
Greenway Dance Festival
Tap here for Shopping Cart / Checkout

2016 Results – Saturday 11th June

13yrs & Over

Restricted Classical

1st

Jorja Zamora

2nd

Lianna Sawada

3rd

Tahlia De Jong

Highly
Commended

Sarah Peressini

Highly
Commended

Danielle Chan

13yrs & Over

Open Classical

1st

Jolie Bowes

2nd

Sophie Mackay

3rd

Elena Pilat

Highly
Commended

Aleerah Zammit

13yrs & Over

Restricted Lyric – A

1st

Caysha Duncan

2nd

Abby Day

3rd

Lexie Ford

Highly
Commended

Miranda Hartley

14yrs & Under

Open Jazz – C

1st

Lori Edgerton

2nd

Danielle Millard

3rd

Nixie Loukas

Highly
Commended

Hannah Giles

13yrs & Under

Restricted Contemporary – B

1st

Jun Woodfield

2nd

Isabella Cuda

3rd

Sarah Peressini

Highly
Commended

Mikaela Millerd

15yrs & Over

Open Tap

1st

Ashleigh Clapham

2nd

Madeleine Kincade

3rd

Kiera Chapman

Highly
Commended

Danielle Chan

14yrs & Under

Open Lyric – B

1st

Danielle Millard

2nd

Lori Edgerton

3rd

Hannah Giles

Highly
Commended

Nixie Loukas

 

Saturday Afternoon 11th June

13yrs & Over

Song of Choice

1st

Louie Male Massee

2nd

Jaymie Houtman

3rd

Jun Woodfield

Highly
Commended

Madeleine
Kincade

14yrs & Under

Open Jazz – B

1st

Sophie Mackay

2nd

Indiana Harris

3rd

Mia Watchers

Highly
Commended

Lauren Macey

Highly
Commended

Hannah Edwards

13yrs & Over

Restricted Contemporary – A

1st

Aleerah Zammit

2nd

Lexie Ford

3rd

Ebony Huey

Highly
Commended

Sydney Smith

15yrs & Over

Open Lyric

1st

Lori Favero

2nd

Kobi Mc Ilwain

3rd

Haylee Black

Highly
Commended

Gabriella Cuda

14yrs & Under

Open Jazz – A

1st

Rose Overland

2nd

Natalia Daley

3rd

Aleerah Zammit

Highly
Commended

Ruby Brunsdon

1s & Over

Variety

1st

Madeleine Kincade

2nd

Tahlia De Jong

3rd

Jolie Bowes

14yrs & Under

Variety

1st

Sara Petrie

2nd

Hannah Giles

3rd

Jaymie Houtman

Highly Commended

Aleerah Zammit

Saturday
Evening 11th June

14yrs & Under

Open Contemporary

1st

Sophie Mackay

2nd

Danielle Millard

3rd

Caitlin Clowes

Highly
Commended

Rose Overland

15yrs & Over

Open Jazz

1st

Lori Favero

2nd

Kobi Mc Ilwain

3rd

Jolie Bowes

Highly
Commended

Havana Beal

14yrs & Under

Open Lyric – A

1st

Sophie Mackay

2nd

Samantha Gregory

3rd

Sara Petrie

Highly
Commended

Rose Overland

13yrs & Over

Glitz Solo

1st

Tahlia De Jong

2nd

Madelyn Ziegler

3rd

Aleerah Zammit

Highly Commended

Danielle Millard

15yrs & Over

Open Contemporary

1st

Lori Favero

2nd

Caysha Duncan

3rd

Haylee Black

Highly
Commended

Kobi Mc Ilwain

13yrs & Over

Hip Hop

1st

Angelina Grundy

2nd

Kyeisha Pitt

3rd

Chloe Samaha

Highly
Commended

Ruby Brunsdon

Congratulations to Sophie Mackay who was chosen by our Adjudicator Neale Whittaker, as performer of the day for Saturday 11th June.

MENU

Greenway Dance Festival