full screen background image
Greenway Dance Festival
Tap here for Shopping Cart / Checkout

2016 Results – Friday 10th June

12yrs & Under

Restricted Classical

1st

Phoebe Crowe

2nd

Hudson Steer

3rd

Ella Softa

Rising Star

Lili Collins

12yrs & Under

Open Classical

1st

Sophie Schrale

2nd

Taya Lohman

3rd

Jorja Clowes

Rising Star

Tiarni O`Brien

12yrs & Under

Restricted Jazz

1st

Ruby Nelson Brodie

2nd

Jorja Bolton

3rd

Imogen Gardiner

Rising Star

Sophie Hudson

12yrs & Under

Open Jazz – B

1st

Lilly Hughes

2nd

Tiarni O`Brien

3rd

Jazz Woodall

Rising Star

Hudson Steer

12yrs & Under

Variety

1st

Tiarni O`Brien

2nd

Shannon Dwyer

3rd

Saskia Wachtler

Rising Star

Hannah Siegmann

12yrs & Under

Restricted Lyric – B

1st

Ruby Nelson Brodie

2nd

Lilly Hughes

3rd

Jazz Woodall

Rising Star

Rheiana Juhas

Friday Afternoon 10th June

12yrs & Under

Song of Choice

1st

Morgan Cunnington

2nd

Lily-May Pynaker

3rd

Trinity Sanderson

12yrs & Under

Open Lyric

1st

Charlotte Mackay

1st

Jorja Clowes

2nd

Mitsuki Furutani-Burns

3rd

Hudson Steer

Rising Star

Keely Womersley

Open Age

Acro Solo

1st

Imogen Gardiner

2nd

Indiana Harris

3rd

Matisse Bayldon

12yrs & Under

Open Jazz – A

1st

Matisse Thompson

2nd

Emma Henley

3rd

Tiana Jarvinen

Rising Star

Brooke Trainor

12yrs & Under

Contemporary

1st

Tiarni O`Brien

2nd

Isabella Satchwill

3rd

Charlotte Mackay

Rising Star

Taya Lohman

12yrs & Under

Restricted Lyric – A

1st

Hannah Siegmann

2nd

Tiana Jarvinen

3rd

Lili Collins

Rising Star

Nahema Nelson

12yrs & Under

Glitz

1st

Mikaela Archer

2nd

Imogen Gardiner

3rd

Nevada Wurster

12yrs & Under

Hip Hop Solo

1st

Michaelyn Parkes

2nd

Tiarni O`Brien

3rd

Saskia Wachtler

Rising Star

Angela Brischetto

Rising Star

Lily-May Pynaker

 

Friday Evening 10th June

13yrs & Over

Restricted Tap

1st

Mia Watchers

2nd

Zaphia Sumner

3rd

Lianna Sawada

14yrs & Under

Restricted Jazz

1st

Isabella Cuda

2nd

Rosie Kinnaird

3rd

Jaymie Houtman

Highly
Commended

Miranda Hartley

14yrs & Under

Open Tap

1st

Danielle Millard

2nd

Hannah Giles

3rd

Isabella Cuda

Highly Commended

Tara Dent

13yrs & Over

Restricted Lyric – B

1st

Breeanna Vedelago

2nd

Indiana Harris

3rd

Zaphia Sumner

Highly
Commended

Alannah Davies-Sorensen

15yrs & Over

Restricted Jazz

1st

Gabriella Cuda

2nd

Jorja Zamora

3rd

Danielle Chan

Highly
Commended

Isabella Vedelago

 

Congratulations to Tiarni O`Brien who was chosen by our Adjudicator Neale Whittaker, as performer of the day for Friday 10th June.

MENU

Greenway Dance Festival