full screen background image
Greenway Dance Festival
Tap here for Shopping Cart / Checkout

2016 Results – Thursday 9th June

6yrs & Under

Restricted Jazz

1st

Heleana Kuhn

2nd

Ashaleigh Boyle

3rd

Tayla `Brien

10yrs & Under

Restricted Classical

1st

Priscilla Brunet

2nd

Hannah Matthews

3rd

Chelsea Morris

Rising Star

Madison Stansby

Rising Star

Maya Hughes

8yrs & Under

Restricted Tap

1st

Brydee Spry

2nd

Eva Hughes

3rd

David Ball

Rising Star

Isabella Bosel

8yrs & Under

Open Classical

1st

Shelby Giles

2nd

Alexis
Onaindia

3rd

Isabella Bosel

Rising Star

Elijah-Jade Bowen

10yrs & Under

Restricted Jazz – B

1st

Charli Osborne

2nd

Priscilla Brunet

3rd

Jana Fogelis

Rising Star

Harriet Reeves

8yrs & Under

Open Tap

1st

Shelby Giles

2nd

Macey Richards-Agius

3rd

Caitlin Young

Rising Star

Zara Massingham

Rising Star

Elijah-Jade Bowen

6yrs & Under

Classical

1st

Ashaleigh Boyle

2nd

Peyton Tuppack

3rd

Zoe Ball

Rising Star

Rin Miyamoto

8yrs & Under

Restricted Jazz

1st

Lucy Dorahy

2nd

Alexis Jakubiszyn-Simpson

2nd

Shekinah Goddard

3rd

Elijah-Jade Bowen

Rising Star

David Ball

10yrs & Under

Open Classical

1st

Raquel France

2nd

Emily O`Brien

3rd

Rylee Jones

 

Thursday Afternoon 9th June

10yrs & Under

Restricted Jazz – A

1st

Natalie Millerd

2nd

Anikke Thompson

3rd

Imogen Loukas

8yrs & Under

Restricted Classical

1st

Amy Stewart

2nd

Matilda Mc Culloch

3rd

Hannah
Morton

10yrs & Under

Restricted Tap

1st

Raquel France

2nd

Sophie Ziegler

3rd

Kaitlin Hartslief

8yrs & Under

Open Jazz

1st

Eva Hughes

2nd

Shelby Giles

3rd

Macey Richards-Agius

Rising Star

Alexis Onaindia

10yrs & Under

Open Tap

1st

Lily-May Pynaker

2nd

Faith Petrie

3rd

Emaleigh Willey

10yrs & Under

Restricted Lyric – B

1st

Mia Rose Williams

2nd

Scarlet Nelson Brodie

3rd

Alexis Onaindia

Rising Star

Maya Jensen

8yrs & Under

Variety

1st

Melina Beal

2nd

Shelby Giles

3rd

Macey Richards-Agius

10yrs & Under

Variety

1st

Mikaela Archer

2nd

Angela Brischetto

3rd

Lily-May Pynaker

Rising Star

Priscilla Brunet

Thursday Evening
9th June

10yrs & Under

Open Jazz – B

1st

Mia Rose williams

2nd

Kate Watson

3rd

Scarlet Nelson Brodie

10yrs & Under

Open Jazz – A

1st

Angela Brischetto

2nd

Sophie Ziegler

3rd

Haily Dungar

Rising Star

Rylee Jones

12yrs & Under

Restricted Tap

1st

Matisse Thompson

2nd

Summer Hartwig

3rd

Haily Dungar

Rising Star

Haruka Jinguji

10yrs & Under

Restricted Lyric – A

1st

Rylee Jones

2nd

Kate Watson

3rd

Raquel France

10yrs & Under

Open Lyric

1st

Madison Deloryn

2nd

Rhylee Stephen

3rd

Faith Petrie

12yrs & Under

Open Tap

1st

Mitsuki Furutani-Burns

2nd

Charlotte Mackay

3rd

Tiarni O`Brien

10yrs & Under

Contemporary

1st

Angela Brischetto

2nd

Faith Petrie

3rd

Vanessa Watchtler

Congratulations to Angela Brischetto who was chosen by our Adjudicator for Thursday 9th June, Caleb Bartolo, as performer of the day.

MENU

Greenway Dance Festival