full screen background image
Greenway Dance Festival
Tap here for Shopping Cart / Checkout

2012 Results – Friday 8th June

If any dancer lost any property at The 2012 Green Way Dance Festival please contact karen@greenwaydancefestival.com.au

Morning Session – Results


6YRS & UNDER RESTRICTED JAZZ

1ST – ANGELA BRISCHETTO

2ND – LAYNE EDGERTON

2ND – MADISON DELORYN

3RD – SIERRA OSBORNE

R.S – ELLA SCIACCA

R.S – TILLY BORZI

 

10YRS & UNDER OPEN BALLET

1ST – AISLINN STORNELLI

2ND – MADISON SIMONATO

2ND – LUIS ARNET

3RD – ALEERAH ZAMMIT

R.S – ROSE OVERLAND

R.S – ISABELLA CAREY

 

12YRS & UNDER RESTRICTED LYRIC

1ST – ELISE WHEELER

2ND – CAYSHA DUNCAN

3RD – KEELY HORNE

3RD – KIERA LENNON

R.S – GIULIA BORTOLANZA

R.S – KAILA HODGES

R.S – MARUSHKA KAFKA

R.S – ALYSHA DUNCAN

R.S – MADELINE KINCADE

 

12YRS & UNDER OPEN LYRIC

1ST – EMILY BENCK

2ND – LORI FAVERO

3RD – ASHLEIGH CLAPHAM

R.S – HAYLEE BLACK

R.S – STEPHANIE JARVINEN

R.S – ALEXANDER MITCHELL

 

10YRS & UNDER VARIETY – B

1ST – JOANNA METCALFE

2ND – ISABELLA CAREY

3RD – ASHLYN LAROSA

R.S – HANNAH GILES

R.S – JESINTA SELITA

R.S – MADISON MARTIN

R.S – AHLIA QUINLAN

R.S – JADA FITTOCK

 

10YRS & UNDER VARIETY – A

1ST – MADISON SIMONATO

2ND – LATISHA BONDESON

3RD – ALEXIS FORD

R.S – DANIELLE MILLARD

R.S – KEELEY MASON

R.S – SAMANTHA GREGORY

 

Afternoon Session – Results


12YRS & UNDER RESTRICTED SONG & DANCE

1ST – SORAYA SEE KEE

2ND – LOUIE MALE MASSE

3RD – LILY GARNER

R.S – KIERA LENNON

R.S – ROSIE KINNAIRD

 

12YRS & UNDER OPEN SONG & DANCE

1ST – SHANNON TERANOR

2ND – ASHLEIGH CLAPHAM

3RD – GIULIA BORTOLANZA

3RD – TAHLIA DE JONG

R.S – LORI EDGERTON

R.S – LINDSEIGH WILLIAMS

R.S – MADELINE KINCADE

 

12YRS & UNDER RESTRICTED JAZZ – B

1ST – OLIVIA DIMARCO

2ND – NINA DELL

3RD – EMILY BENCK

R.S – JORJA PORTELLI

R.S – GABRIELLA CUDA

 

12YRS & UNDER RESTRICTED JAZZ – A

1ST – KATIE GIBSON

2ND – CAYSHA DUNCAN

3RD – LUKA ARAI-BREE

R.S – SOPHIE CREMA

R.S – KEELY REDDING

R.S – DARCY HICKS

R.S – ALLEY COLOMBINI

 

12YRS & UNDER OPEN JAZZ

1ST – ALEXANDER MITCHELL

2ND – KIERA LENNON

3RD – CHARLOTTE COOPER

R.S – LORI FAVERO

R.S – GEMMA MEDHURST

R.S – HAVANA BEAL

R.S – ASHLEIGH CLAPHAM

R.S – MARUSHKA KAFKA

R.S – HAYLEE BLACK

 

12YRS & UNDER HIP HOP

1ST – PHILIP JOSE

2ND – STEPHANIE JARVINEN

3RD – AMAYA RACCANELLO

3RD – KAITLIN PETRUS

R.S – DANIELLE MILLARD

 

Evening Session – Results


12YRS & UNDER GLITZ

1ST – EMILY BENCK

2ND – LORI FAVERO

3RD – ASHLEIGH CLAPHAM

3RD – SHANNON TREANOR

R.S – MELINDA MITCHELL

 

10YRS & UNDER JAZZ IMPRO

1ST – AISLINN STORNELLI

2ND – ALEERAH ZAMMIT

3RD – MADISON SIMONATO

R.S – ROSE OVERLAND

R.S – KEELEY MASON

R.S – KI`ARA SOLOWSKI

R.S – LORI EDGERTON

R.S – MELINDA MITCHELL

R.S – ROSIE KINNAIRD

R.S – LAYNE EDGERTON

R.S – CASEY COOK

R.S – KIMBERLEY BRYANT

R.S – ASHLYN LAROSA

R.S – TIANA JARVINEN

 

10YRS & UNDER LYRIC IMPRO

1ST – AISLINN STORNELLI

2ND – MADISON SIMONATO

3RD – ROSE OVERLAND

R.S – LORI EDGERTON

R.S – LAYNE EDGERTON

R.S – KEELEY MASON

 

12YRS & UNDER TAP IMPRO

1ST – SHANNON TREANOR

2ND – MADELINE KINCADE

3RD – KIMBERLEY BRYANT

R.S – LORI EDGERTON

R.S- ROWENA PETERSEN

R.S – LAYNE EDGERTON

 

10YRS & UNDER STUDENT CHOREOGRAPHY

1ST – MELINDA MITCHELL

2ND – DANIELLE MILLARD

3RD – KEELEY MASON

3RD – KI`ARA SOLOWSKI

R.S – LORI EDGERTON

R.S – CASEY COOK

R.S – ROSIE KINNAIRD

 

12YRS & UNDER JAZZ IMPRO

1ST – KOBI Mc ILWAIN

2ND – STEPHANIE JARVINEN

3RD – SHANNON TREANOR

R.S – LINDSEIGH WILLIAMS

R.S – MADELEINE KINCADE

 

12YRS & UNDER LYRIC/CONTEMPORARY IMPRO

1ST – STEPHANIE JARVINEN

2ND – MADELEINE KINCADE

3RD – SHANNON TREANOE

3RD – TAHLIA DE JONG

R.S – KOBI Mc ILWAIN

R.S – LINDSEIGH WILLIAMS

R.S – KEELY HORNE

R.S – ROWENA PETERSEN

 

12YRS & UNDER HIP HOP IMPRO

1ST – EBONY HUEY

2ND – MADELEINE KINCADE

3RD – TAHLIA DE JONG

R.S – KIMBERLEY BRYANT

R.S – MELINDA MITCHELL

 

12YRS & UNDER STUDENT CHOREOGRAPHY

1ST – STEPHANIE JARVINEN

2ND – GIULIA BORTOLANZA

3RD – KEELY HORNE

3RD – MADELINE KINCADE

R.S – LINDSEIGH WILLIAMS

R.S – GABRIELLA CUDA

R.S – ROWENA PETERSEN

 

MENU

Greenway Dance Festival