full screen background image
Greenway Dance Festival
Tap here for Shopping Cart / Checkout

2015 Results – Saturday 6th June

14yrs & Un Classical

1st Aleerah Zammit – Cns

2nd Rose Overland – Ath

3rd Sophie Mackay – Tul

Highly Commended –

Elena Pilat – Mar

 

15yrs & Ov Classical

1st Elise Le Galloudec – Cns

2nd Kelsie Ross – Mena Ck

Highly Commended –

Erin Painter – I`Fail

Jasmine Corica – I`Fail

 

15yrs & Ov Rest Jazz

1st Chloe Cleland – Mar

2nd Sophie Burrage – Cns

Highly Commended –

Shanae Bird – Mar,

Isabella Demartini – Cns

Mandy Croucher

 

14yrs & Un Rest Lyric

1st Samantha Gregory – Smith

2nd Gabriella Cuda – Ath

3rd Elena Pilat – Mar

Highly Commended –

Madelyn Ziegler – Cns,

Sydney Smith – Cns

Veronica Humphrey – Trin Bh

 

14yrs & Un Open Lyric

1st Sophie Mackay – Tul

2nd Kobi Mc Ilwain – Mour

3rd Aleerah Zammit – Cns

Highly Commended –

Jessica Mulla – Cns,

Havana Beal – Smith

Rose Overland – Ath

 

15yrs & Ov Open Tap

1st Madeleine Kincade – Red

2nd Elise Le Galloudec – Cns

3rd Lacey Battiato – I`Fail

Highly Commended –

Ashleigh Clapham – Cns

Jasmine Corica – I`Fail

 

14yrs & Un Rest Contemporary

1st Rose Overland – Ath

2nd Caysha Duncan – Ath

3rd Rowena Petersen – Mar

Highly Commended –

Veronica Humphrey – Trin Bh,

Sara Petrie – Cns

Madelyn Ziegler – Cns

 

13yrs & Ov Song of Choice

1st Jun Woodfield – Y Knob

2nd Declan Ross – Wan

3rd Sydney Smith – Cns

Highly Commended –

Ashleigh Clapham – Cns

Kiera Lennon – Mar

 

14yrs & Un Open Contemporary

1st Sophie Mackay – Tul

2nd Kobi Mc Ilwain – Mour

3rd Tiana Bugeja – Cns

Highly Commended –

Kiera Lennon – Mar

Keeley Mason – Yung

 

15yrs & Ov Rest Lyric

1st Katie Gibson – Moss

2nd Simone Snell – Cns

3rd Emily Parsons

Highly Commended –

Nunkeri Nelson – Bab

 

14yrs & Un Open Jazz – B

1st Sophie Mackay – Tul

2nd Jessica Mulla – Cns

3rd Aleerah Zammit – Cns

Highly Commended –

Danika Walker – Herb,

Sara Petrie – Cns

Samantha Gregory – Smith

 

14yrs & Un Open Jazz – A

1st Kobi McIlwain – Mour

2nd Caysha Duncan – Ath

3rd Niina Dell – Cns

Highly Commended –

Kiera Lennon – Mar

 

15yrs & Ov Open Lyric – B

1st Lori Favero – El Ar

2nd Rachel Doolan – Mour

3rd Jordon Pollack – Ath

Highly Commended –

Haylee Black – I`Fail

 

14yrs & Un Variety

1st Linseigh Williams – Cns

2nd Aleerah Zammit – Cns

Highly Commended –

Sara Petrie – Cns

Jolie Bowes – Cns

 

15yrs & Ov Open Lyric – A

1st Nicole Jakob – B Bay

2nd Chloe Samaha – I`Fail

3rd Elise Le Galloudec – Cns

Highly Commended –

Louise Smith – Miss Bh,

Erin Painter – I`Fail

Jasmine Corica – I`Fail

 

15yrs & Ov Variety

1st Madeleine Kincade – Cns

2nd Tahlia De Jong – Cns

3rd Ashleigh Clapham – Cns

Highly Commended –

Lacey Battiato – I`Fail

Jasmine Corica – I`Fail

 

14yrs & Un Versatility Plus

1st Sophie Mackay – Tul

2nd Kobi Mc Ilwain – Mour

3rd Aleerah Zammit – Cns

Highly Commended –

Kiera Lennon – Mar

 

13yrs & Ov Glitz

1st Tahlia De Jong – Cns

2nd Aleerah Zammit – Cns

3rd Jasmine Corica – I`Fail

Highly Commended –

Madeleine Kincade – Red,

Ashleigh Clapham – Cns,

Rowena Petersen – Mar,

Lacey Battiato – I`Fail

Mia Ferrero – Moss

 

15yrs & Ov Open Contemporary

1st Nicole Jakob – B Bay

2nd Lori Favero – El Ar

3rd Monique Bruschi – I`Fail

Highly Commended –

Remy Martin – Ath,

Tahlia De Jong – Cns

 

15yrs & Ov Open Jazz – B

1st Lori Favero – El Ar

2nd Ashleigh Clapham – Cns

3rd Tahlia De Jong – Cns

Highly Commended –

Katie Gibson – Moss

 

15yrs & Ov Open Jazz – A

1st Louise Smith – Miss Bh

2nd Elise Le Galloudec – Cns

3rd Nicole Jakob – B Bay

Highly Commended –

Simone Snell – Cns,

Chloe Samaha – I`Fail

Mia Ferrero – Moss

 

13yrs & Ov Hip Hop

1st Kyeisha Pitt – Moss

2nd Gabriella Cuda – Ath

3rd Ruby Brunsdon – Moss

Highly Commended –

Chloe Samaha – I`Fail,

Mandy Croucher – Clift Bh

 

Saturday 6th June – Performer of the Day

Sophie Mackay

MENU

Greenway Dance Festival