full screen background image
Greenway Dance Festival
Tap here for Shopping Cart / Checkout

2015 Results – Friday 5th June

12yrs & Un Rest Classical

1st Aaleah Tournier – Smith

2nd Zaphia Sumner – Cns

3rd Sophie Schrale – Ath

Rising Stars –

Lianna Sawada – Cns,

Nixie Loukas – Cns

Olivia Dollard – Moss

 

12yrs & Un Open Classical

1st Madison Simonato – Mar

2nd Isabella Cuda – Ath

3rd Marina Manahan – Cns

Rising Stars –

Danielle Millard – I`Fail,

Emma Henley – Cns,

Hannah Giles – Cns

 

12yrs & Un Rest Tap

1st Isabella Cuda – Ath

2nd Caitlin Clowes – I`Fail

3rd Holly Henricks – Yung

Rising Stars –

Macey Laybourne – Plm Cv

Zaphia Sumner – Cns

 

12yrs & Un Open Lyric

1st Danielle Millard – I`Fail

2nd Isabella Cuda – Ath

3rd Hannah Giles – Cns

Rising Star –

Lori Edgerton – Mour

 

12yrs & Un Variety

1st Madison Simonato – Mar

2nd Emma Henley – Cns

3rd Hannah Giles – Cns

Rising Star –

Isabella Cuda – Ath

 

12yrs & Un Hip Hop/Commercial Jazz

1st Danielle Millard – I`Fail

2nd Saskia Watchtler – Cns

3rd Lily May Pynaker – Cns

Rising Star –

Angela Brischetto – Moss

 

12yrs & Un Rest Contemporary

1st Lianna Sawada – Cns

2nd Olivia Dollard – Moss

3rd Nixie Loukas – Cns

Rising Star –

Claudia Cater – Mar

 

12yrs & Un Rest Jazz

1st Mia Watchers – Mt Sher

2nd Ilanah Baston – Tul

3rd Isabella Bulstrode – Mena Ck

Rising Stars –

Isabella Cuda – Ath

Sabine Guorde – Kew Bh

 

12yrs & Un Open Contemporary

1st Danielle Millard – I`Fail

2nd Lori Edgerton – Mour

3rd Madison Simonato – Mar

Rising Star –

Caitlin Clowes

 

12yrs & Un Open Jazz – B

1st Tiana Jarvinen – Red

2nd Emma Henley – Cns

3rd Phoebe Harris – Cns

Rising Star –

Hannah Siegmann – Cns

 

12yrs & Un Open Jazz – A

1st Madison Simonato – Mar

2nd Danielle Millard – I`Fail

3rd Hannah Giles – Cns

Rising Star –

Lori Edgerton – Mour

Indiana Harris – Cns

 

12yrs & Un Acro

1st Indiana Harris – Cns

12yrs & Un Glitz

1st Hannah Giles – Cns

2nd Michala Spry – I`Fail

3rd Lianna Sawada – Cns

Rising Star –

Shelby Osborne – Cns

 

12yrs & Un Versatility Plus

1st Danielle Millard – I`Fail

2nd Madison Simonato – Mar

3rd Lori Edgerton – Mour

Rising Stars –

Tiarni O`Brien – Edmon

Macey Richards – Agius – Cns

 

12yrs & Un Tap Impro

1st Madison Simonato – Mar

2nd Danielle Millard – I`Fail

3rd Lori Edgerton – Mour

Rising Stars –

Sarah Peressini – Ath,

Hannah Giles – Cns,

Caitlin Clowes – I`Fail

Madelyn Oxford – G/Vale

 

12yrs & Un Lyric/Contemporary Impro

1st Ilanah Baston – Tul

2nd Lori Edgerton – Mour

3rd Danielle Millard – I`Fail

Rising Star –

Madison Simonato – Mar

 

12yrs & Un Jazz Impro

1st Nahema Nelson – Bab

2nd Madison Simonato – Mar

3rd Ilanah Baston – Tul

Rising Star –

Danielle Millard – I`Fail

 

12yrs & Un Hip Hop Impro

1st Kimberley Bryant – I`Fail

2nd Danielle Millard – I`Fail

3rd Nahema Nelson – Bab

Rising Stars –

Madison Simonato – Mar

Tiarni O`Brien – Edmon

 

12yrs & Un Student Choreography

1st Lori Edgerton – Mour

2nd Jorja Clowes – I`Fail

3rd Danielle Millard – I`Fail

Rising Star –

Angela Brischetto – Moss

 

15yrs & Over Rest Contemporary

1st Gusta Mara – I`Fail

2nd Louise Smith – Miss Bh

3rd Jasmine Corica – I`Fail

Highly Commended –

Marcia Van Aswegen – Red

 

13yrs & Ov Rest Tap

1st Patrick Mc Kendry – Ath

2nd Madelyn Ziegler – Cns

3rd Samantha Gregory – Smith

Highly Commended –

Melinda Mitchell – Cns

 

14yrs & Un Open Tap

1st Aleerah Zammit – Cns

2nd Keeley Mason – Yung

Highly Commended –

Kiera Lennon – Mar

Sydney Smith – Cns

 

14yrs & Un Rest Jazz

1st Lauren Macey – Smith

2nd Elena Pilat – Mar

3rd Ruby Brunsdon – Moss

Highly Commended –

Rowena Petersen – Mar

 

Friday 4th June – Performer of the Day

Danielle Millard – I`Fail

 

 

MENU

Greenway Dance Festival