full screen background image
Greenway Dance Festival
Tap here for Shopping Cart / Checkout

2015 Results – Thursday 4th June

8yrs & Un Rest Jazz – B

1st Mia Rose Williams – Cns

2nd Ayshia Brischetto – Mar

3rd Isabella Booth – I`Fail

Rising Star –

Stella Dunpy – Ben Pk

 

10yrs & Un Rest Classical

1st Matisse Thompson – Cns

2nd Raquel Frank – Mar

3rd Georgia Featherstone – Trin Bh

Rising Star –

Madison Stansley – Tol

Grace Matthews – Clift Bh

 

10yrs & Un Rest Tap

1st Audrey Cant – Mal

2nd Hudson Steer – Red

3rd Emaleigh Willey – Ifail

Rising Star –

Tahlia Jakubiszyn – Simpson – Cns

 

8yrs & Un Open Jazz

1st Scarlet Nelson – Brodie – B Bay

2nd Alexis Onaindia – I`Fail

3rd Lili Hodgins – Yknob

3rd Kyra Long – Mal

Rising Star – Shelby Giles

Rising Star –

Macey Richrds – Agius – Cns

 

10yrs & Un Open Classical

1st Jorja Clowes – I`Fail

2nd Mei Iwamura – Cns

3rd Tiarni O`Brien – Cns

 

8yrs & Un Classical

1st  Shelby Giles – Cns

2nd Caitlin Young – Cns

3rd Kyra Long – Mal

Rising Star –

Brydee Spry – I`Fail

Elijiah – Jade Bowen – Cns

 

10yrs & Un Open Tap

1st Charlotte Mackay – Tul

2nd Tiarni O`Brien – Edmon

3rd Aimee Kirakovski – Cns

Rising Star –

Kimberley Bryant – I`Fail

 

10yrs & Un Rest Contemporary

1st Tiarni O`Brien – Edmon

2nd Angela Brischetto – Moss

3rd Rylee Jones – I`Fail

3rd Charlotte Mackay – Tul

 

8yrs & Un Rest Jazz – A

1st Kate Watson – Miss Bh

2nd Matilda Harris – G/Vale

3rd Nikita Farraway – Moss

Rising Star –

Suwana Girault – Moss

 

10yrs & Un Rest Lyric

1st Sophie Hudson – Red

2nd Hudson Steer – Red

3rd Rhylee Stephen – Red

Rising Star –

Keely Womersley – Red

 

8yrs & Un Rest Tap

1st Kyra Long – Mal

2nd Shelby Giles – Cns

3rd Matilda Harris – G/Vale

Rising Star –

Lili Hodgins – Yknob

 

10yrs & Un Open Lyric

1st Jorja Clowes – I`Fail

2nd Charlotte Mackay – Tul

3rd Maya Hughes – Aero

 

8yrs & Un Open Tap

1st Macey Richards – Agius – Cns

2nd Rylee Leonardi – Wan

3rd Bailee Zammit – Cns

3rd Caitlin Young – Cns

 

10yrs & Un Rest Jazz

1st Matisse Bayldon – Cns

2nd Sophie Ziegler – Cns

2nd Andre Ahloy – Cns

3rd Brooke Trainor – Red

Rising Star –

Hannah Portelli – I`Fail

Cherise Ahloy – Cns

 

6yrs & Un Classical

1st Macey Richards – Agius – Cns

2nd Zoe Ball – Cns

Rising Stars –

Harvee Richards – Agius – Cns,

Laura Ball- Cns

Emma Ball – Cns

 

8yrs & Un Variety

1st Eliza Gregg – Cns

2nd Shelby Giles – Cns

3rd Eva Hughes – Aero

Rising Stars –

Rylee Leonardi– Wan,

Matilda Harris – G/Vale

Lili Hodgins- YKnob

 

10yrs & un Open Jazz – B

1st Angela Brischetto – Moss

2nd Emaleigh Willey – I`Fail

3rd Rylee Jones – I`Fail

Rising Stars –

Lily May Pynaker – Cns,

Faith Petrie – Red,

Grace Matthews – Clif Bh

 

10yrs & Un Open Jazz – A

1st Hudson Steer – Red

2nd Jorja Clowes – I`Fail

3rd Matisse Thompson – Cns

Rising Stars –

Charlotte Mackay – Tul

Lilly Hughes – Red

 

10yrs & Un Variety

1st Mikaela Archer – Cns

2nd Lily –May Pynaker – Cns

3rd Tiarni O`Brien – Edmon

Rising Stars –

Matisse Thompson – Cns

Audrey Cant – Mal

 

10yrs & un Tap Impro

1st Hudson Steer – Red

2nd Layne Edgerton – Mour

2nd Tiarni O`Brien – Edmon

3rd Kimberley Bryant – I`Fail

Rising Star –

Emaleigh Willey – I`Fail

 

10yrs & Un Lyric/Contemporary Impro

1st Layne Edgerton – Mour

2nd Charlotte Mackay – Tul

3rd Emaleigh Willey – I`Fail

Rising Stars –

Kimberley Bryant – I`Fail

Jorja Clowes – I`Fail

 

10yrs & Un Jazz Impro

1st Kimberley Bryant – I`Fail

2nd Jorja Clowes – I`Fail

3rd Scarlet Nelson-Brodie – B Bay

Rising Stars –

Emaleigh Willey – I`Fail ,

Charlotte Mackay – Tul,

Ruby Nelson – B Bay,

Phoebe Crowe – Miss Bh,

Matilda Harris – G/Vale

 

12yrs & un Rest Lyric – B

1st Claudia Cater – Mar

2nd Sophie Schrale – Ath

3rd Mitsuki Furutani – Burns – Cns

Rising Stars –

Emma Henley –Cns,

Rachael Schuldt – Tol

Olivia Soncin – Mar

 

12yrs & Un Song of Choice

1st Jaymie Houtman – Red

2nd Hannah Siegmann – Cns

3rd Mei Woodfield – Y Knob

Rising Stars –

Isabella Bulstrode – Mena Ck

Lily –May Pynaker – Cns

 

12yrs & Un Rest Lyric – A

1st Mikaela Millerd – Ath

2nd Hannah Edwards – Red

3rd Aaleah Tournier – Smith

Rising Stars –

Indiana Harris – Cns

Nixie Loukas – Cns

 

12yrs & Un Open Tap

1st Madison Simonato – Mar

2nd Danielle Millard – I`Fail

3rd Hannah Giles – Cns

Rising Stars –

Madelyn Oxford – G/Vale

Michala Spry – I`Fail

 

Thursday 4th June -Performer of the Day

Hudson Steer – Red

 

 

 

MENU

Greenway Dance Festival