full screen background image
Greenway Dance Festival
Tap here for Shopping Cart / Checkout

2010 Results

Friday 11th June 2010

EVENT  1. 6YRS & UN RESTRICTED JAZZ
1ST INDIGO MACROKANIS – CNS
2ND CHARLIZE HARRIS – TULLY
3RD LILY DARVENIZA – I`FAIL
RISING STAR –  ISAAC DARVENIZA – I`FAIL

EVENT 2. 8YRS & UN OPEN CLASSICAL
1ST AISLINN STORELLI – CNS
2ND ROSE OVERLAND – ATHERTON
3RD NATALIA DALEY – MALANDA
3RD PRIMROSE KERN
RISING STAR – JACINTA TORRISI

EVENT 3. 12YRS & UN RESTRICTED SONG & DANCE
1ST TAHLIA DE JONG – CNS
2ND JORDON ROCKLEY – ATHERTON
3RD  ALEXANDRA LAYCOCK – CNS
RISING STAR – ALYSSA SCANNELLA – CNS

EVENT 4. 10YRS & UN OPEN TAP
1ST SHANNON TREANOR – CNS
2ND GABRIELLE HALL – I`FAIL
3RD MADELINE KINCADE – REDLYNCH
3RD ASHLEIGH CLAPHAM – CNS
RISING STAR – PRIMROSE KERN

EVENT 5. 8YRS & UN RESTRICTED CLASSICAL
1ST KEALA GARDNER – CNS
2ND LUIS ARNETT – CNS
3RD JOANNA METCALFE – ATHERTON
RISING STAR – NAKIA NATASI

EVENT 6. 8YRS & UN OPEN JAZZ
1ST LORI EDGERTON – I`FAIL
2ND DANIELLE MILLARD – I`FAIL
2ND AISLINN STORELLI – CNS
3RD NATALIA DALEY – MALANDA
RISING STAR – CAYSHA DUNCAN – MALANDA

EVENT 7. 10YRS & UN RETRICTED CLASSICAL
1ST MARUSHKA KAFKA – CNS
2ND JULIA CLAYTON – CNS
3RD SANDRA VECCHIO – I`FAIL
3RD YURIA IWAI – CNS
RISING STAR – CAYSHA DUNCAN – MALANDA

EVENT 8. 12YRS & UN OPEN SONG & DANCE
1ST ROHAN TREANOR – CNS
2ND ALICIA HILL – CNS
3RD MADISON SIMONATO – MAREEBA
RISING STAR – LINDSEIGH WILLIAMS – CNS

EVENT 9. 8YRS & UN RESTRICTED JAZZ
1ST SARA PETRIE – CNS
2ND SOPHIE MACKAY – TULLY
2ND SAMANTHA GREGORY – CNS
3RD LIAN WALLIS – CNS
RISING STAR – JORJA PORTELLI – I`FAIL

EVENT 10. 12YRS & UN OPEN CLASSICAL
1ST ALISIA WALLIS – CNS
2ND ALICIA HILL – CNS
3RD MADISON DALEY – MALANDA
RISING STAR – GERALDINE PETERSON – MAREEBA

EVENT 11. 10YRS & UN RESTRICTED LYRIC
1ST LORI EDGERTON – I`FAIL
2ND DANIELLE MILLARD – I`FAIL
3RD KATIE GIBSON – MOSSMAN
RISING STAR – STEPHANIE JARVINEN – CNS

EVENT 12. 10YRS & UN RESTRICTED JAZZ
1ST YURIA IWAI – CNS
2ND KOBI Mc ILWAIN – CNS
2ND ELLA MACROKANIS – CNS
3RD MARUSHKA KAFKA – CNS
RISING STAR – TAHLIA DE JONG – CNS

EVENT 13. 12YRS & UN RESTRICTED LYRIC/CONTEMPORARY
1ST SENA FUJIWAFA – PORT DOUGLAS
2ND NICOLA MACKAY – TULLY
3RD TALIA FRANCO – I`FAIL
3RD MIA FERRERO – PORT DOUGLAS
RISING STAR- JORDON GOODSON – CNS

EVENT 14. 8YRS & UN RESTRICTED TAP
1ST DANIELLE MILLARD – I`FAIL
2ND NATALIA DALEY – MALANDA
3RD MADISON SIMONATO – MAREEBA
RISING STAR – KEALA GARDNER – CNS

EVENT 15. 12YRS & UN RESTRICTED CLASSICAL
1ST SENA FUJIWAFA – PORT DOUGLAS
2ND ELSIE DORMER – PORT DOUGLAS
3RD CHARLOTTE OVERLAND – ATHERTON
RISING STAR – KELSIE ROSS – I`FAIL

EVENT 16. 10YRS & UN OPEN JAZZ
1ST HAYLEE BLACK – I`FAIL
2ND MADDISON LEGG – PALM COVE
3RD ASHLEIGH CLAPHAM – CNS
3RD MADELINE KINCADE – CNS
RISING STAR – SOPHIE BORRAGE – CNS

EVENT 17. 12YRS & UN RESTRICTED JAZZ
1ST ALICIA HILL – CNS
2ND SENA FUJIWAFA – PORT DOUGLAS
2ND JORDON ROCKLEY – ATHERTON
3RD SARAH EDWARDS – YUNGABURRA
RISING STAR – ELISE DORMER – PORT DOUGLAS

EVENT 18. 12YRS & UN OPEN JAZZ
1ST LORI FAVERO – EL ARISH
2ND ROHAN TREANOR – CNS
3RD TALIA FRANCO – I`FAIL
3RD ERIN PAINTER – I`FAIL
RISING STAR – NICOLA MACKAY

EVENT 19. 12YRS & UN OPEN SLOW TAP
1ST ASHLEIGH CLAPHAM – CNS
EVENT 20. 10YRS & UN RESTRICTED TAP
1ST YURIA IWAI – CNS
2ND LUKA ARAI-BREE – CNS
3RD STEPHANIE JARVINEN – CNS
RISING STAR – LACEY BATTIATO

EVENT 21. 12YRS & UN OPEN LYRIC
1ST ALICIA HILL – CNS
2ND CAYSHA DUNCAN – MALANDA
2ND LORI FAVERO – EL ARISH
3RD ROHAN TRENOR – CNS
RISING STAR – ERIN PAINTER – I`FAIL

EVENT 22. 12YRS & UN VARIETY
1ST CAYSHA DUNCAN – MALANDA
2ND JORDON GOODSON – CNS
3RD KEELY MASON – ATHERTON
3RD ALICIA HILL – CNS
RISING STAR – MARUSHKA KAFKA – CNS

EVENT 23. 13YRS & UN RESTRICTED TAP
1ST MONICA CLAYTON  – CNS
2ND NICOLE GRIMA – WANGAN
3RD ALISIA WALLIS – CNS
RISING STAR – ALICIA HILL – CNS

EVENT 24. 12YRS & UN OPEN TAP
1ST CHELSEA WHITE – TULLY
2ND JORDON GOODSON – CNS
3RD CLAIRE WALLIS – CNS
RISING STAR – TALIA FRANCO

Saturday 12th June 2010

EVENT 25. 17YRS & UN RESTRICTED CONTEMPORARY
1ST AIDAN DALEY – MALANDA
2ND RAE GEAR – MAREEBA
3RD SARAH CALLAWAY – CLIFTON BEACH
HIGHLY COMMENDED – SHANNON McCELLAND – MAREEBA

EVENT 26. 14YRS & UN OPEN FAST TAP
1ST KIARNA LA ROSA – MAREEBA
2ND TALIAH HOGKINSON – CNS
3RD EMILY VILLINGER – I`FAIL
HIGHLY COMMENDED – COURTNEY BUSEY  – CNS & TAHLIA MURADOR – DIMBULAH

EVENT 27. 17YRS & UN RESTRICTED LYRIC
1ST LOUISE SMITH – MISSION BEACH
2ND CHLOE MOORCROFT – I`FAIL
3RD ALANNAH GIUFFRIDA – TULLY
HIGHLY COMMENDED – ELISE LAWRENCE – YUNGABURRA

EVENT 28. 15YRS & UN RESTRICTED SLOW TAP
1ST JULIA CROPPER – MISSION BEACH
2ND JORDON GOODSON – CNS
3RD TALIA HODGKINSON – CNS
HIGHLY COMMENED – NICOLE GRIMA – WANGAN

EVENT 29. 16YRS & UN RESTRICTED JAZZ
1ST TAMIKA PITT – MOSSMAN
2ND EMILY GIBB – KEWARRA BEACH
3RD TAYLA MACKAY – TULLY
HIGHLY COMMENDED – KATE GOODING – KEWARRA BEACH

EVENT 30. 14YRS & UN OPEN CLASSICAL
1ST JOSEPHINE WACEK – CNS
2ND AIDAN DALEY – MALANDA
3RD TALIAH HODGKINSON – CNS
HIGHLY COMMENDED – JADE LEP – MAREEBA

EVENT 31. 18YRS & UN OPEN CLASSICAL
1ST RILEY SMITH – I`FAIL
2ND ROBBIE MOORCROFT – I`FAIL
3RD COURTNEY ROBINSON – CNS
HIGHLY COMMENDED – KRYSTELLE PRATTEN – I`FAIL

EVENT 32. 14YRS & UN OPEN LYRIC
1ST MADDISON SIMPSON – EDMONTON
2ND AIDAN DALEY – MALANDA
3RD GRACE LAWRENCE – YUNGABURRA
HIGHLY COMMENDED – NATALIE FISHER

EVENT 33. 17YRS & UN OPEN SONG AND DANCE
1ST RAE GEAR – MAREEBA
2ND COURTNEY ROBINSON – CNS
3RD ELISE LAWRENCE – YUNGABURRA
HIGHLY COMMENDED – MADI VANZELLA – I`FAIL & MONICA CLAYTON – CNS

EVENT 34. 13YRS & UN HIP HOP
1ST JORDON GOODSON – CNS
2ND REBEKAH WALKER – MOSSMAN
3RD KYEISHA PITT – MOSSMAN
HIGHLY COMMENDED – KAITLIN PETRUS

EVENT 35. 17YRS & UN OPEN SLOW TAP
1ST RILEY SMITH – I`FAIL
2ND MADDISON SIMPSON – CNS
3RD COURTNEY ROBINSON
HIGHLY COMMENDED – SARAH HURST – CNS

EVENT 36. 14YRS & UN OPEN JAZZ
1ST MADDISON SIMPSON – CNS
2ND BIANCA MORZONE – CNS
3RD AIDAN DALEY – MALANDA
HIGHLY COMMENDED – EMILY VILLINGER – I`FAIL & COURTNEY BUSEY – CNS

EVENT 37. 17YRS & OVER OPEN LYRIC
1ST ALESHA EPONG – I`FAIL
2ND ROBBIE MOORCROFT – I`FAIL
3RD CLAIRE TORRISI – TULLY

EVENT 38. 16YRS & UN OPEN CONTEMPORARY
1ST RILEY SMITH – I`FAIL
2ND JAIME FISHER – I`FAIL
3RD NATALIE FISHER – I`FAIL
HIGHLY COMMENED – NICOLA MACKAY – TULLY & COURTNEY ROBINSON – CNS

EVENT 39. 17YRS & OVER OPEN CONTEMPORARY
1ST ROBBIE MOORCROFT – I`FAIL
2ND ALESHA EPONG – I`FAIL
3RD CLAIRE TORRISI – TULLY
HIGHLY COMMENED – SHARLENE KEHOE – GORDONVALE

EVENT 40. 16YRS & UN OPEN LYRIC
1ST JULIA CROPPER – MISSION BEACH
2ND RILEY SMITH – I`FAIL
3RD TAYLA MACKAY – TULLY
HIGHLY COMMENDED – KRYSTELLE PRATTEN – I`FAIL

EVENT 41. 17YRS & OVER OPEN JAZZ
1ST ALESHA EPONG – I`FAIL
2ND CLAIRE TORRISI – TULLY

EVENT 42. 16YRS & UN OPEN JAZZ
1ST RILEY SMITH – I`FAIL
2ND COURTNEY ROBINSON – CNS
3RD KRYSTELLE PRATTEN – I`FAIL
HIGHLY COMMENED – JAIME FISHER – I`FAIL

EVENT 43. 14YRS & OVER HIP HOP
1ST SASKIA TURNER – PORT DOUGLAS
2ND FELICIA LEE – CNS
3RD ALESHA EPONG – I`FAIL
HIGHLY COMMENDED – BRITTANY GERTIG-AGIUS – CNS

EVENT 44. 18YRS & UN OPEN FAST TAP
1ST RILEY SMITH – I`FAIL
2ND CHLOE MOORCROFT – I`FAIL
3RD JESSICA REITANO – I`FAIL

EVENT 45. 14YRS & OVER VARIETY
1ST COURTNEY ROBINSON – CNS
2ND ROBBIE MOORCROFT – I`FAIL
3RD RAE GEAR – MAREEBA
HIGHLY COMMENDED – CLAIRE TORRISI – TULLY & FELICIA LEE – CNS

EVENT 46. 12YRS & UN TAP IMPRO
1ST JORDON GOODSON – CNS
2ND ROHAN TREANOR – CNS
3RD CHLOE SAMAHA – I`FAIL
HIGHLY COMMENDED – ASHLEIGH CLAPHAM – CNS

EVENT 47. 13YRS & OVER TAP IMPRO
1ST KIARNA LA ROSA – MAREEBA
2ND EMILY VILLINGER – I`FAIL
2ND JESSICA REITANO – I`FAIL

EVENT 48. 12YRS & UN LYRIC/CON IMPRO
1ST SHANNON TRENOR – CNS
1ST ROHAN TREANOR – CNS
2ND HAYLEE BLACK – I`FAIL
3RD NICOLE JACOB – MISSION BEACH

EVENT 49. 15YRS & UN LYRIC/CON IMPRO
1ST JULIA CROPPER – MISSION BEACH
2ND NATALIE FISHER – I`FAIL
3RD RAE GEAR – MAREEBA
HIGHLY COMMENDED  –  LOUISE SMITH – MISSION BEACH

EVENT 50.12YRS & UN JAZZ IMPRO
1ST JORDON GOODSON – CNS
2ND SHANNON TREANOR – CNS
3RD NICOLE JAKOB – MISSION BEACH
HIGHLY COMMENDED – CHLOE SAMAHA – I`FAIL & ROHAN TREANOR – CNS

EVENT 51. 16YRS & OVER LYRIC/CON IMPRO
1ST ALESHA EPONG – I`FAIL
2ND CLAIRE TORRISI – TULLY
3RD ROBBIE MOORCROFT – I`FAIL
HIGHLY COMMENDED – COURTNEY ROBINSON – CNS

EVENT 52. 13YRS & OVER JAZZ IMPRO
1ST ALESHA EPONG – I`FAIL
2ND FELICIA LEE – CNS
3RD COURTNEY ROBINSON – CNS
HIGHLY COMMENDED – NATALIE FISHER – I`FAIL

EVENT 53. 10YRS & UN STUDENT CHOREOGRAPHY
1ST CAYSHA DUNCAN – ATHERTON
2ND HAYLEE BLACK – I`FAIL
3RD EBONY HUEY – I`FAIL
HIGHLY COMMENDED – LORI EDGERTON – I`FAIL

EVENT 54. 12YRS & UN STUDENT CHOREOGRAPHY
1ST NICOLA MACKAY – TULLY
2ND LORI FAVERO – TULLY
3RD REMY MARTIN – ATHERTON
HIGHLY COMMENDED – JORDON GOODSON – CNS

EVENT 55. 16YRS & UN STUDENT CHOREOGRAPHY
1ST RAE GEAR – MAREEBA
2ND GRACE LAWRENCE – YUNGABURRA
3RD COURTNEY ROBINSON – CNS
HIGHLY COMMENDED – DANA PAINTER – I`FAIL

EVENT 56. 17YRS & OVER STUDENT CHOREOGRAPHY
1ST ALESHA EPONG – I`FAIL
2ND CLAIRE TORRISI – TULLY
3RD SHARLENE KEHOE – GORDONVALE
HIGHLY COMMENDED – ROBBIE MOORCROFT – I`FAIL & CHLOE MOORCROFT – I`FAIL

Sunday 13th June 2010

EVENT  57. 12YRS & UN LYRIC DUO
1ST MIA FERREO & KATIE GIBSON – PORT DOUGLAS
2ND ELSIE DORMER & SENA FUJIWARA – MOSSMAN
3RD KLYIE & MONICA VECCHIO – I`FAIL
HIGHLY COMMENDED – JASMINE HOWE & MADISON HORTON – I`FAIL

EVENT 58. 12YRS & UN CLASSICAL/DEMI DUO
1ST GEMMA MEDHURST & ANTOINNETTE GARRONE – CNS
2ND NATALIA DALEY & MADISON SIMONATO – MAREEBA
3RD JESSICA KELLY & SHANNON TREANOR – CNS
HIGHLY COMMENDED – KELSIE ROSS & EMILY BOEVINK – I`FAIL
HIGHLY COMMENDED – ALANA ANDERSON & ALEX MITCHELL – I`FAIL

EVENT 59. 12YRS & UN JAZZ DUO
1ST BRITTANY OTS & ROHAN TREANOR – CNS
2ND SOPHIE MACKAY & KOBI McILWAIN – I`FAIL
3RD MONICA & KYLIE VECCHIO – I`FAIL
HIGHLY COMMENDED – HAYLEE BLACK & TAMMI GOLINELLI – CNS

EVENT 60. 13YRS & OVER TAP DUO
1ST JOSEPHINE WACEK & DANIELLA ACETO – CNS
2ND DEMI MANSFIELD & SIOBHAN KONINGS – CNS
3RD KIARNA LA ROSA & TAHLIA MURADOR – MAREEBA
HIGHLY COMMENDED – BAEDYN McCLELLAND & MADISON DALEY – MAREEBA

EVENT 61. 12YRS & UN SONG & DANCE DUO
1ST ALYSSA SCANNELLA & ALISIA WALLIS – CNS
2ND LINDSEIGH WILLIAMS & JULIA CHARLTON – CNS
3RD SHANNON & ROHAN TREANOR – CNS
HIGHLY COMMENDED – DANAE & JACINTA TORRISI – I`FAIL

EVENT 62. 13YRS 7 OVER CLASSICAL/DEMI DUO
1ST GRACE LAWRENCE & AIDAN DALEY – MAREEBA
2ND JAIME FISHER & JULIA CROPPER   – I`FAIL
3RD KRYSTELLE PRATTEN & ROHAN JUHAS – I`FAIL

EVENT 63. 12YRS & UN TAP DUO
1ST SHANNON & ROHAN TREANOR – CNS
2ND ALISIA WALLIS & ALYSSA SCANNELLA – CNS
3RD JULIA CLAYTON & LUKA ARAI-BREE – CNS
HIGHLY COMMENDED – SORAYA SEE KEE & GEMMA MEDHURST – CNS

EVENT 64. BOYS ONLY SOLO
1ST ROBBIE MOORCROFT – I`FAIL
2ND ALEX MITCHELL – I`FAIL
3RD AIDAN DALEY – MALANDA
HIGHLY COMMENDED – ISAAC DARVENIZA,ZAVIAN PITT & JORDON GOODSON

EVENT 65. 13YRS & OVER JAZZ DUO
1ST AIDAN DALEY & BAEDYN McCLELLAND – MAREEBA
2ND MEGAN RYAN & CHELSEA EDWARDS – CNS
3RD MALINDA REHERAN & ROWAN PHILLIPS – CNS
HIGHLY COMMENDED – BIANCA MORZONE & CLAIRE WALLIS – CNS

EVENT 66. 13YRS & OVER LYRIC/CON DUO
1ST JULIA CROPPER & ROBBIE MOORCROFT – I`FAIL
2ND BROOKE DUCKWORTH & ROHAN JUHAS – I`FAIL
3RD DANIELLE MANGANO & HANNAH BLISS – TRINITY BEACH
HIGHLY COMMENDED – JAIME FISHER & JULIA CROPPER – I`FAIL
HIGHLY COMMENDED – HANNAH VIELLARIS & ALESHA EPONG – I`FAIL

EVENT 67. 12YRS & UN CLASSICAL/DEMI TROUPE
1ST JULIA MACALPINE DANCE STUDIO – CNS
2ND JULIA MACALPINE DANCE STUDIO – CNS
3RD DANCE JUNCTION – CNS

EVENT 68. OPEN AGE SONG & DANCE TROUPE
1ST JULIA MACALPINE DANCE STUDIO – CNS
2ND DANCESCAPES – CNS

EVENT 69. 12YRS & UN LYRIC/CON TROUPE
1ST GRAHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE – I`FAIL
2ND JULIA MACALPINE DANCE STUDIO – CNS
3RD GRAHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE – I`FAIL
HIGHLY COMMENDED – BODIES IN MOTION – MOSSMAN

EVENT 70. OPEN AGE TAP TROUPE
1ST JULIA MALCALPINE DANCE STUDIO – CNS
2ND GRAHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE – I`FAIL
3RD DANCE CONNECTION – MAREEBA

EVENT 71. 12YRS & UN JAZZ TROUPE
1ST GRAHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE – I`FAIL
2ND DANCESCAPES – CNS
3RD JULIA MALCALPINE DANCE STUDIO – CNS
HIGHLY COMMENDED – BODIES IN MOTION – MOSSMAN & DANCE CONNECTION – MAREEBA

EVENT 72. OPEN AGE VARIETY TROUPE
1ST DANCESCAPES – CNS
2ND GRAHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE – I`FAIL
3RD JULIA MACALPINE DANCE STUDIO – CNS
HIGHLY COMMENDED – EMJAY DANCE – TULLY

EVENT 73. OPEN AGE TRIO
1ST JAIME FISHER,JULIA CROPPER & HANNAH VIELLARIS – I`FAIL
2ND ALYSSA SCANELLA,ALISIA WALLIS & SHANNON TREANOR – CNS
3RD GABRIELLE HALL, VANESSA COLGRAVE & RIKKI-LEE BROCCADO – I`FAIL

EVENT 74. OPEN AGE CLASSICAL/DEMI TROUPE
1ST JULIA MACALPINE DANCE STUDIO – CNS
2ND DANCEHOUSE – CNS

EVENT 75. 12YRS & UNDER VARIETY TROUPE
1ST JULIA MACALPINE DANCE STUDIO – CNS
2ND DANCESCAPES – CNS
3RD DANCESCAPES – CNS
HIGHLY COMMENDED – EMJAY DANCE – TULLY & CENTRE STAGE STUDIOS – CNS

EVENT 76. OPEN AGE LYRIC/CONTEMPORARY TROUPE
1ST GRAHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE – I`FAIL
2ND DANCEHOUSE – CNS
3RD JULIA MACALPINE DANCE STUDIO – CNS
HIGHLY COMMENDED – DANCE CONNECTION – MAREEBA & CENTRE STAGE STUDIOS – CNS

EVENT 77. 12YRS & UN SONG & DANCE TROUPE
1ST DANCSCAPES – CNS
2ND DANCE JUNCTION – CNS
3RD JULIA MALCALPINE DANCE STUDIO – CNS

EVENT 78. OPEN AGE JAZZ TROUPE
1ST GRAHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE – I`FAIL
2ND DANCE CONNECTION – MAREEBA
3RD JULIA MALCALPINE DANCE STUDIO  – CNS
HIGHLY COMMENDED – DANCESCAPES

EVENT 80. OPEN AGE HIP HOP TROUPE
1ST DANCE JUNCTION – CNS
2ND EMJAY DANCE – TULLY
3RD EMJAY DANCE TULLY

MENU

Greenway Dance Festival