full screen background image
Greenway Dance Festival
Tap here for Shopping Cart / Checkout

2014 Results – Sunday 8th June

Sunday Morning 8th June


 12yrs & un Tap Duo

1st . Hannah Giles & Tara Dent

2nd . Isabella Papadimitriou & Francessa Musumeci

3rd . Isabella Cuda & Sarah Peressini

HC. Sabine Sheridan & Macey Laybourne

 

13yrs & over Tap Duo

1st . Jordan Pollock & Keely Redding

2nd . Lacey Battiato & Jasmine Corica

3rd . Emily Bacic & Meg Reilly

 

12yrs & under Jazz/ Hip Hop Duo

1st . Hannah Duncan & Lara Duncan

2nd . Jorja Clowes & Kimberley Bryant

2nd . Tiana Jarvinen & Brooke Trainor

3rd . Keely Womersley & Hudson Steer

3rd . Chelsey Manitta & Rachel Breco

HC. Mia Williams & Alexis Jakubiszyn-Simpson

HC. Mitsuki Furutani-Burns & Akari Quigley

 

13yrs & over Jazz/Hip Hop Duo

1st . Ebony Huey & Brylee Huey

2nd . Louise Smith & Chelsea White

3rd . Kyeisha Pitt & Eliza White

HC. Darcy Hicks & Niina Dell

HC. Shaylee Robinson & Deeana Ferraro

 

12yrs & under Lyric/Contemporary Duo

1st . Madison Simonato & Ashlee Ferguson

2nd . Elena Pilat & Keeley Mason

3rd . Lauren Edwards & Jessica Edwards

3rd . Zaphia Sumner & Ellen Ericson

 

13yrs & over Lyric/contemporary Duo – B

1st . Sophie Mackay & Kobi Mc Ilwain

2nd . Darcie Goodman & Kodee Clifford

3rd . Jordan Pollack & Keely Redding

HC. Alysha Duncan & Queisha Malumo

 

13yrs & over Lyric/contemporary duo – A

1st . Louise Smith & Rohan Juhas

2nd . Lori Favero & Nicole Jakob

3rd . Kiara Connell & Meg Brennan

HC. Emily Opazo & Tiana Bugeja

 

12yrs & under Variety Duo

1st . Rosie Kinnaird & Rose Overland

2nd . Tiana Jarvinen & Hannah Mc Clarty

3rd . Isabella Satchwill & Piper Camilleri

 

13yrs & over Variety Duo

1st . Jordan Pollack & Keely Redding

2nd . Charlotte Cooper & Deanna Gartner

2nd . Stephanie Jarvinen & Havana Beal

3rd . Kiera Lennon & Sara Petrie

 

12yrs & under Trio

1st . Annika Vearing, Hannah Edwards & Alannah Davies-sorenson

2nd . Tahlia Jakubiszyn-Simpson, Lilly Hughes & Hudson Steer

3rd . Hannah Giles, Lian Wallis & Marina Manahan

 

13yrs & over Trio

1st. Monique Bruschi, Chelsea White & Louise Smith

2nd . Niina Dell, Havana Beal & Samantha Gregory

3rd . Zoe Montgomery, Deeana Ferraro & Shaylee Robinson

 

Sunday Afternoon 8th June


12yrs & under Classical/Demi Troupe

1st In2 Dance

 

Boys Only Solo

1st . Joshua Nughes

2nd . Patrick Mc Kendry

2nd . Hudson Steer

3rd . Gusta Mara

3rd . Louie Male

 

12yrs & under Lyric/ Contemporary Troupe

1st Graham Academy of Dance

2nd Graham Academy of Dance

3rd In2 Dance

 

Open Age Lyric/Contemporary Troupe

1st Graham Academy of Dance

2nd Graham Academy of Dance

3rd Dancescapes

HC In2Dance

 

12yrs & under Jazz Troupe

1st Graham Academy of Dance

2nd Dancescapes

3rd Bodies in Motion

HC In2Dance

 

Open Age Jazz Troupe

1st Graham Academy of Dance

2nd Dancescapes

3rd Dancescapes

HC Bodies in Motion

 

12yrs & under Variety Troupe

1st Graham Academy of Dance

2nd Dancescapes

3rd Dancescapes

3rd Dancescapes

HC Dancehouse

HC Centre Stage Studios

 

Open Age Variety Troupe

1st Dancescapes

2nd Graham Academy of Dance

3rd Dancescapes

HC Centre Stage Studios

 

Open Age Hip Hop Troupe

1st Bodies in Motion

2nd Bodies in Motion

3rd Rose Studio

 

13yrs & Over Hip Hop Solo

1st . Kyeisha Pitt

2nd Chloe Samaha

3rd Madeleine Kincade

3rd Joshua Nughes

HC Gabriella Cuda

 

Sunday Evening 8th June


14yrs & under Versatility Plus

1st Lori Favero

2nd Kobi McIlwain

3rd Tahlia De Jong

HC Emily Benck

HC Alysha Duncan

HC Caysha Duncan

 

15yrs & over Versatility Plus

1st Nicole Jakob

2nd Louise Smith

3rd Nicola Mackay

3rd Chloe Samaha

HC Kiarna La Rosa

HC Remy Martin

 

13yrs & over Tap Impro

1st Lacey Battiato

2nd Madeleine Kincade

3rd Chloe Samaha

HC Kiarna La Rosa

 

14yrs & under Lyric/Contemporary Impro

1st Stephanie Jarvinen

2nd Kobi Mc ilwain

3rd Rowena Petersen

HC Lori Favero

 

15yrs & over Lyric/Contemporary Impro

1st Louise Smith

2nd Nicole Jakob

3rd Nicola Mackay

HC Charlotte Cooper

HC Monique Bruschi

 

14yrs & under Jazz Impro

1st Tahlia De Jong

2nd Lori Favero

3rd Caysha Duncan

3rd Ebony Huey

HC Madeleine Kincade

 

15yrs & over Jazz Impro

1st Louise Smith

2nd Nicole Jakob

3rd Nicola Mackay

HC Brylee Huey

HC Monique Bruschi

HC Louise Morrey

 

13yrs & over Hip Hop Impro

1st Ebony Huey

1st Joshua Nughes

2nd Louise Smith

2nd Madeleine Kincade

3rd Tahlia De Jong

3rd Kobi Mc Ilwain

HC Nature Nelson

HC Chloe Samaha

HC Nicole Jakob

 

14yrs & under Student Choreography

1st Tahlia De Jong

2nd Stephanie Jarvinen

3rd Caysha Duncan

HC Giulia Bortolanza

 

15yrs & over Self Choreography

1st Nicola Mackay

2nd Louise Smith

3rd Kiarna La Rosa

HC Louise Morrey

HC Grace Lawrence

HC Chloe Samaha

 

Performance of the day – Sunday 8th June

Chosen by Stephen Tannos

Event 92. Open Age Lyric/Contemporary Troupe, No. 9 – Graham Academy of Dance

MENU

Greenway Dance Festival