full screen background image
Greenway Dance Festival
Tap here for Shopping Cart / Checkout

2014 Results – Saturday 7th June

Saturday Morning 7th June


13yrs & over Restricted Classical

1st . Sarah Spina

2nd . Mandy Croucher

3rd . Caysha Duncan

HC . Rowena Petersen

 

13yrs & over Restricted Tap

1st . Jordan Pollock

2nd . Mandy Croucher

3rd . Zoe Montgomery

HC. Keely Redding

 

14yrs & un Open Classical

1st . Keely Redding

2nd . Emily Benck

3rd . Alysha Duncan

HC. Chisa Hasagawa

 

15yrs & over Open Classical

1st . Tasha Church

2nd . Sarah Edwards

3rd . Kelsie Ross

HC. Jasmine Corica

 

14yrs & un Restricted Jazz

1st . Keely Redding

2nd . Bianca Barnes

3rd . Simone Snell

HC. Amaya Raccanello

 

14yrs & un Restricted Lyric – B

1st .Havana Beal

2nd . Kobi Mc Ilwain

3rd . Niina Dell

HC. Isabella Vedelago

HC. Veronica Humphrey

 

15yrs & over Restricted Contemporary

1st . Tasha Church

2nd . Kiara La Rosa

3rd . Monique Bruschi

HC. Sarah Spina

HC. Lily Walsh

HC. Bailey Doyle

 

14yrs & un Open Lyric

1st . Emily Benck

2nd . Lori Favero

3rd . Stephanie Jarvinen

HC. Haylee Black

HC. Kiera Lennon

HC. Alysha Duncan

 

Saturday Afternoon 7th June


13yrs & over Song of Choice

1st . Rohan Treanor

2nd . Lindseigh Williams

3rd. Giulia Bortolanza

HC. Kiera Lennon

 

14yrs & under Restricted Lyric

1st . Tahlia De jong

2nd . Simone Snell

3rd . Charlotte Cooper

HC. Rowena Petersen

 

14yrs & under Open Tap

1st . Shannon Treanor

2nd . Kiera Lennon

3rd . Ashleigh Clapham

HC. Lacey Battiato

 

15yrs & over Restricted Jazz

1st . Monique Bruschi

2nd . Meg Brennan

3rd . Sarah Edwards

HC. Deeana Ferraro

HC. Deanna Gartner

HC. Shaylee Robinson

 

14yrs & under Restricted Contemporary

1st . Jordan Pollack

2nd . Chloe Cleland

3rd . Ashleigh Clapham

HC. Caysha Duncan

 

15yrs & over Open Tap

1st . Kiiara La Rosa

2nd . Rohan Treanor

2nd . Jasmine Corica

3rd . Tasha Church

HC. Chelsea White

 

14yrs & under Open Contemporary

1st . Lori Favero

2nd . Katie Gibson

3rd . Kobi McIlwain

HC. Haylee Black

HC. Shannon Treanor

 

15yrs & over Restricted Lyric

1ST . Chloe Samaha

2nd . Aleysha Genge

3rd . Emma Pashley

HC. Charlotte Overland

 

14yrs & under Variety

1st . Shannon Treanor

2nd . Ruby Draper

3rd . Tahlia De Jong

HC. Ashleigh Clapham

HC. Madeleine Kincade

HC. Lindseigh Williams

 

15yrs & over Variety

1st . Sarah Edwards

2nd . Rohan Treanor

3rd . Taliah Hodgkinson

HC. Jasmine Corica

HC. Louise Morrey

 

Saturday Evening 7th June


13yrs & over Glitz

1st . Shannon Treanor

2nd . Kiarna La Rosa

3rd . Rohan Treanor

HC. Giulia Bortalanza

HC. Lacey Battiato

 

15yrs & over Lyric – B

1st . Nicole Jakob

2nd . Rohan Treanor

3rd . Jasmine Corica

HC. Remy Martin

HC. Sarah Edwards

 

14yrs & under open Jazz – B

1st . Kobi Mc Ilwain

2nd . Emily Benck

2nd . Caysha Duncan

3rd . Shannon Treanor

HC. Niina Dell

 

15yrs & over Open Lyric – A

1st . Tasha Church

2nd . Nicola Mackay

3rd . Louise Smith

HC. Erin Painter

HC. Grace Lawrence

 

14yrs & under Open Jazz – A

1st . Lori Favero

2nd . Tahlia De Jong

3rd . Madeleine Kincade

3rd. Charlotte Cooper

HC. Stephanie Jarvinen

 

15yrs & over Open Contemporary

1st. Nicole Jakob

2nd . Nicola Mackay

3rd . Grace Lawrence

3rd . Chloe Samaha

HC. Remy Martin

 

15yrs & over Open Jazz – B

1st . Nicole Jakob

2nd . Chloe Samaha

3rd . Louise Morrey

HC. Rohan Treanor

 

15yrs & over Open Jazz – A

1st . Nicola Mackay

2nd . Louise Smith

3rd . Tasha Church

HC. Taliah Hodgkinson

HC. Talia Wallace

 

Saturday 7th June

Performer of the day – Chosen by Stephen Tannos

Nicole Jakob

MENU

Greenway Dance Festival