full screen background image
Greenway Dance Festival
Tap here for Shopping Cart / Checkout

2014 Results – Friday 6th June

Friday Morning 6th June


12yrs & un Restricted Classical

1st . Danika Walker

2nd . Samanatha Geddes

3rd . Marina Manahan

RS. Madelyn Ziegler

RS. Lian Wallis

RS. Patrick Mc Kendry

 

12yrs & un Restricted Contemporary

1st . Madison Simonato

2nd . Caitlin Clowes

3rd . Maddie Crema

RS. Joslyn Gray

 

12yrs & un Open Classical – B

1st . Madison Simonato

2nd . Lori Edgerton

3rd . Danielle Millard

RS. Isabella Cuda

RS. Alexandra Murdoch

RS. Jessica Collins

 

12yrs & un Restricted Tap

1st . Madelyn Oxford

2nd . Lori Edgerton

3rd . Madelyn Ziegler

RS. Zaphia Sumner

 

12yrs & un Open Classical – A

1st . Sophie Mackay

2nd . Aislinn Stornelli

3rd . Rose Overland

RS. Hannah Giles

RS. Brooke Bird

 

12yrs & un Open Tap

1st. Danielle Millard

2nd . Hannah Giles

3rd . Keeley Mason

3rd . Tara Dent

RS. Lian Wallis

RS. Caitlin Clowes

RS. Sydney Smith

 

12yrs & un Dance Acro

1st. Indiana Harris

2nd. Imogen Gardiner

 

12yrs & un Open Contemporary

1st . Sophie Mackay

2nd . Danielle Millard

3rd . Lori Edgerton

RS. Aislinn Stornelli

 

Friday Afternoon 6th June


12yrs & un Song of Choice

1st . Jaymie Houtman

2nd . Sydney Smith

3rd . Isabella Bulstrode

RS. Jessica Collins

RS. Nahema Nelson

 

12yrs & un Open Lyric

1st . Sophie Mackay

2nd . Rose Overland

3rd . Danielle Millard

3rd . Aislinn Stornelli

RS. Sara Petrie

RS. Patrick Mc Kendry

 

12yrs & un Variety – A

1st . Hannah Giles

2nd . Rosie Kinnaird

3rd . Sydney Smith

3rd . Jun Woodfield

RS. Louie Male

RS. Samantha Gregory

RS. Sara Petrie

 

12yrs & un Open Jazz -B

1st. Danielle Millard

2nd . Lori Edgerton

2nd . Madison Simonato

3rd . Indiana Harris

RS. Nixie Loukas

RS. Breeanna Vedelago

 

12yrs & un Open Jazz – A

1st . Sophie Mackay

2nd . Samantha Gregory

3rd . Hannah Giles

3rd . Rose Overland

RS. Sara Petrie

RS. Maya Hall

 

12yrs & un Variety – B

1st . Tara Dent

2nd . Madison Simonato

3rd . Rose Overland

RS. Lianna Sawada

 

12yrs & un Hip Hop

1st . Leon Gertig

2nd . Danielle Millard

2nd . Angela Brischetto

3rd . Ilanah Baston

RS. Danika Walker

RS. Jorja Portelli

RS. Ruby Brunsdon

 

Friday Evening 6th June


12yrs & un Glitz

1st . Isabella Satchwill

2nd . Danielle Millard

3rd . Imogen Gardiner

RS. Keeley Mason

 

12yrs & un Versatility Plus

1st . Sophie Mackay

2nd . Danielle Millard

3rd . Tiarni O `Brien

RS. Madison Simonato

 

12yrs & un Lyric/ Contemporary Impro – B

1st . Danielle Millard

2nd . Madison Simonato

3rd . Rosie Kinnaird

RS. Ella Wagner

 

12yrs & un Lyric/ contemporary Impro – A

1st . Sophie Mackay

2nd . Ilanah Baston

3rd . Keeley Mason

RS. Sara Petrie

 

12yrs & un Tap Impro

1st . Lori Edgerton

2nd . Danielle Millard

3rd . Hannah Giles

RS. Tara Dent

RS. Melinda Mitchell

 

12yrs & un Jazz Impro – B

1st . Danielle Millard

2nd . Madison Simonato

3rd . Isabella Cuda

RS. Lori Edgerton

 

12yrs & un Jazz Impro – A

1st . Sophie Mackay

2nd . Ilanah Baston

3rd . Rose Overland

3rd . Keeley Mason

RS. Hannah Giles

 

12yrs & un Hip Hop Impro

1st . Kimberley Bryant

2nd . Charlotte Mackay

3rd . Layne Edgerton

3rd . Lori Edgerton

RS. Nahema Nelson

RS. Danielle Millard

 

12yrs & un Student Choreography

1st . Danielle Millard

2nd . Keeley Mason

3rd . Melinda Mitchell

RS. Grace Male

RS. Hannah Giles

 

Friday 6th June

Performer of the day – Chosen by Stephen Tannos

Sophie Mackay

MENU

Greenway Dance Festival