full screen background image
Greenway Dance Festival
Tap here for Shopping Cart / Checkout

2014 Results – Thursday 5th June

Thursday Morning 5th June


6yrs & un Jazz

1st. Shelby Giles

2nd. Alexis Onaindia

3rd. Caitlin Young

RS. Eva Hughes

 

10yrs & un Restricted Classical

1st. Jorja Clowes

2nd. Taliah-Rose Paino

3rd. Ai Hasegawa

RS. Caitlin Ross

 

8yrs & un Restricted Jazz – B

1st. Scarlet Nelson-Brodie

2nd. Leon Gertig

3rd .Lily- May Pynaker

RS. . Mia Williams

 

8yrs & un Restricted Jazz – A

1st . Emaleigh Willey

2nd. Dimi Babsek

3rd . Faith Petrie

RS. Mikaela Archer

 

6yrs & un Classical

1st . Alexis Onaindia

2nd .Lily De Brincat

3rd . Macy Richards-Aguis

 

8yrs & un Open Jazz

1st .Lili Hodgins

2nd .Angela Brischetto

3rd .Rylee Jones

RS. Sierra Osborne

 

10yrs & un Open Classical

1st .Jessica Edwards

2nd .Mei Miyamoto

3rd .Tiarni O`Brien

RS. Olivia Soncin

 

8yrs & un Restricted Tap

1st .Faith Petrie

2nd. Sierra Osborne

3rd . Aimee Kirakovski

RS. Lily- May Pynaker

 

Thursday Afternoon 5th June


10yrs & un Restricted Jazz – B

1st . Lilly Hughes

2nd . Jazz Woodall

3rd . Phoebe Crowe

RS. Keely Womersley

 

8yrs & un Restricted Classical

1st .Rylee Jones

2nd .Faith Petrie

3rd .Mei Iwamura

RS. Eliza Gregg

 

10yrs & un Open Tap

1st . Tiarni O`Brien

2nd . Isabella Satchwill

3rd .Ashlyn La Rosa

RS. Charlotte Mackay

 

10yrs & un Restricted Jazz – A

1st . Ashlee Ferguson

2nd .Hannah Siegmann

3rd . Mia Bowe

RS. Haylee Brown

 

8yrs & un Variety

1st . Shelby Giles

2nd . Maya Hughes

3rd . Amelia Ayris

RS. Bianca Brant

 

10yrs & Un Open Jazz – B

1st . Hudson Steer

2nd . Jorja Clowes

3rd . Tiana Jarvinen

RS. Charlotte Mackay

 

10yrs & un Restricted Tap

1st . Lorna Graham

2nd . Eva Carless

3rd . Ashlee Ferguson

 

10yrs & un Open Jazz – A

1st . Emma Henley

2nd . Matisse Thompson

3rd . Amelia Baker

RS. Kimberley Bryant

 

10yrs & un Variety

1st . Tiarni O`Brien

2nd . Ashlyn La Rosa

3rd . Matisse Thompson

RS. Emma Henley

 

Thursday Evening 5th June


10yrs & un Restricted Lyric

1st . Charlotte Mackay

2nd . Ashlee Ferguson

3rd . Madison Deloryn

RS. Chloe Kranz

 

10yrs & un Jazz Impro – B

1st . Ashlyn La Rosa

2nd . Layne Edgerton

3rd . Tiana Jarvinen

RS. Rylee Jones

 

10yrs & un Tap Impro

1st . Tiarni O`Brien

2nd . Ashlyn La Rosa

3rd . Charlotte Mackay

RS. Layne Edgerton

 

10yrs & un Lyric Impro

1st . Charlotte Mackay

2nd . Layne Edgerton

3rd . Ashlee Ferguson

RS. Tiana Jarvinen

 

10yrs & un Jazz Impro – A

1st . Ashlee Ferguson

2nd . Tiarni O`brien

3rd . Kimberey Bryant

RS. Charlotte Mackay

 

10yrs & un Student Choreography

1st . Layne Edgerton

2nd . Leon Gertig

3rd . Tiana Jarvinen

RS. Imogen Gardiner

 

12yrs & un Restricted Jazz

1st . Tara Dent

2nd . Louie Male

3rd . Ki`Ara Solowoski

RS. Hannah Edwards

RS. Zaphia Sumner

RS. Alirra Lloyd-Collins

 

12yrs & un Restrcited Lyric – B

1st . Marina Manahan

2nd . Isabella Cuda

3rd . Lauren Edwards

RS. Alannah Davies-Sorensen

 

12yrs & un Restricted Lyric – A

1st . Hannah Giles

2nd . Brooke Bird

3rd . Kaitlin Petrus

RS. Madelyn Ziegler

 

Thursday 5th June

Performer of the day – Chosen by Stephen Tannos

Tiarni O`Brien

MENU

Greenway Dance Festival